Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011 12:09 AM
                     Baker Concrete/Greyco Ltd. - 2/5/2011                     
                       8th Star Performers Track Classic                       
                   Thomas A. Robinson Track & Field Stadium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash Under 7
=====================================================================================
       Baker: *  9.78  2/7/2009    Marissa Capron, STRIDERS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Adara          6 Road Runners                      10.97   NWI  10   
  2 Munroe, Kendrea            6 Kid's Athletic                    11.53   NWI   8   
  3 Bain, Shadon               6 Kid's Athletic                    11.85   NWI   6   
  4 Minus, Brielle             6 Sunblazers                        12.44   NWI   5   
  5 Smith, Prishae             5 Striders                          12.66   NWI   4   
  6 Butler, T'Nya              6 Star Trackers                     13.22   NWI   3   
  7 Dames, Kai                 5 Unattached                        14.60   NWI   2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 7
=====================================================================================
       Baker: * 18.71  2/6/2010    Tamia Moss, STRIDERS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Adara          6 Road Runners                      18.33*  NWI  10   
  2 Munroe, Kendrea            6 Kid's Athletic                    19.31   NWI   8   
  3 Bain, Shadon               6 Kid's Athletic                    19.53   NWI   6   
  4 King, Amari                6 Striders                          20.13   NWI   5   
  5 Minus, Brielle             6 Sunblazers                        20.67   NWI   4   
  6 Smith, Prishae             5 Striders                          21.76   NWI   3   
  7 Butler, T'Nya              6 Star Trackers                     22.37   NWI   2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 9
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 15.19  2/2/2008    TANAE MILLER, SUN BLAZERS                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Tajonay            8 Kenyan Knights                    15.26   NWI  3  10   
  2 Williams, Asher            8 Kenyan Knights                    15.94   NWI  4   8   
  3 Alcime, Coren              8 Star Trackers                     16.17   NWI  2   6   
  4 Davis, D'Arjah             7 Sunblazers                        16.25   NWI  4   5   
  5 Charlton, Anthaya          8 Star Trackers                     16.36   NWI  2   4   
  6 Smith, Prinesha            8 Striders                          16.70   NWI  1   3   
  7 Capron, Marissa            8 Striders                          17.10   NWI  4   2   
  8 Minors, Whitney            8 Striders                          17.56   NWI  1   1   
  9 Mortimer, Madison          8 Striders                          17.57   NWI  3 
 10 Farrington, Courtney       8 Jordan Prince WI                  17.58   NWI  2 
 11 Miller, Shaunece           7 Bahamas Speed DY                  17.60   NWI  1 
 12 Nixon, Johnisha            7 High Performance                  17.91   NWI  1 
 13 Pratt, Ariel               8 Striders                          17.98   NWI  2 
 14 Floyd, Tanisha             8 Sts. Francis & J                  18.05   NWI  1 
 15 Shaw, Jacquelle            8 Club Monica                       18.14   NWI  2 
 16 Rose, Trenija              8 Striders                          18.25   NWI  4 
 17 Thomas, Tamiya             8 T. W. D. Athleti                  18.35   NWI  4 
 18 Moss, Tamia                7 Striders                          18.37   NWI  2 
 20 Bain, Jaydon               8 Kid's Athletic                    18.78   NWI  2 
 21 Beckford, Tenyon           8 Kid's Athletic                    18.79   NWI  1 
 22 Bethel, Raven              8 Striders                          18.82   NWI  4 
 23 Bootle, Angel              7 Star Trackers                     18.93   NWI  1 
 24 Woodside, Aaliyah          7 High Performance                  19.40   NWI  3 
 25 Hill, Eva                  7 Golden Eagles                     19.43   NWI  3 
 26 Taylor, Deja               8 Jordan Prince WI                  19.47   NWI  4 
 27 Butler, Amber              7 Club Monica                       20.10   NWI  2 
 28 Lafrance, Tiajej           8 Sunblazers                        20.79   NWI  3 
 29 Williams, Alexcia          7 Road Runners                      20.89   NWI  3 
 30 Burns, Aleesha             8 Road Runners                      24.55   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 9
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 32.91  2/7/2009    Gem Wilson, STRIDERS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Tajonay            8 Kenyan Knights                    32.86*  NWI  3  10   
  2 Williams, Asher            8 Kenyan Knights                    34.88   NWI  2   8   
  3 Smith, Prinesha            8 Striders                          35.00   NWI  4   6   
  4 Miller, Shaunece           7 Bahamas Speed DY                  36.00   NWI  1   5   
  5 Alcime, Coren              8 Star Trackers                     36.42   NWI  3   4   
  6 Mortimer, Madison          8 Striders                          37.18   NWI  2   3   
  7 Capron, Marissa            8 Striders                          37.28   NWI  1   2   
  8 Pratt, Ariel               8 Striders                          37.47   NWI  4   1   
  9 Davis, D'Arjah             7 Sunblazers                        37.50   NWI  3 
 10 Farrington, Courtney       8 Jordan Prince WI                  38.47   NWI  4 
 11 Shaw, Jacquelle            8 Club Monica                       38.82   NWI  4 
 12 Thomas, Tamiya             8 T. W. D. Athleti                  39.10   NWI  2 
 13 Taylor, Deja               8 Jordan Prince WI                  39.16   NWI  4 
 14 Floyd, Tanisha             8 Sts. Francis & J                  40.06   NWI  1 
 15 Minns, Rickera             8 Jumpers Inc                       40.80   NWI  2 
 16 Rose, Trenija              8 Striders                          41.00   NWI  1 
 17 Nixon, Johnisha            7 High Performance                  41.06   NWI  4 
 18 Beckford, Tenyon           8 Kid's Athletic                    41.25   NWI  4 
 19 Minors, Whitney            8 Striders                          41.36   NWI  3 
 20 Woodside, Aaliyah          7 High Performance                  41.56   NWI  1 
 21 Bain, Jaydon               8 Kid's Athletic                    41.82   NWI  1 
 22 Bootle, Angel              7 Star Trackers                     42.69   NWI  3 
 23 Bethel, Raven              8 Striders                          42.76   NWI  2 
 24 Williams, Alexcia          7 Road Runners                      43.23   NWI  2 
 25 Lafrance, Tiajej           8 Sunblazers                        45.78   NWI  2 
 26 Hill, Eva                  7 Golden Eagles                     46.69   NWI  3 
 27 Burns, Aleesha             8 Road Runners                    1:00.48   NWI  3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9
================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:12.20  2/7/2009    STRIDERS, STRIDERS                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Striders  'A'                                                1:11.32*  20   
  2 Striders  'B'                                               x1:17.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 13.40  2005        KENDACE HART, GERALD CASH                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roach, Denikua            10 Striders                          14.53   NWI  3  10   
  2 Wilson, Gem               10 Striders                          14.93   NWI  6   8   
  3 Knowles, Jaida             9 Star Trackers                     14.96   NWI  2   6   
  4 Wright, Deante            10 Striders                          15.08   NWI  1   5   
  5 Lightbourn, Tyler         10 Striders                          15.18   NWI  6   4   
  6 White, Makayla             9 Club Monica                       15.25   NWI  3   3   
  7 Rolle, Onnieka            10 Unattached                        15.38   NWI  1   2   
  8 Jupp, Hallie              10 Striders                          15.42   NWI  2   1   
  9 Sands, Tyrese              9 Star Trackers                     15.48   NWI  6 
 10 Haygood, Richea           10 Road Runners                      15.49   NWI  6 
 11 Munnings, Camri            9 Trinity Christia                  15.62   NWI  3 
 12 Chisolm, Jameka           10 Striders                          15.67   NWI  3 
 13 Munnings, Ansonique       10 Striders                          15.70   NWI  4 
 14 Seymour, Jade              9 Striders                          15.90   NWI  1 
 15 Baptiste, Karolyn          9 Striders                          15.97   NWI  5 
 16 Williamson, Sade          10 Striders                          16.02   NWI  5 
 17 Pratt, Gabrielle          10 Striders                          16.03   NWI  4 
 18 Moss, Megan                9 Club Monica                       16.11   NWI  2 
 19 Armstrong, Trew           10 Striders                          16.14   NWI  2 
 20 Mortimer, Daneisha        10 Jordan Prince WI                  16.48   NWI  5 
 21 Rahming, Shavante         10 Sunblazers                        16.81   NWI  5 
 22 Strachan, Aisja            9 Striders                          16.89   NWI  1 
 23 Beneby, Tara              10 Road Runners                      17.14   NWI  5 
 24 Huyler, Tatyana            9 Road Runners                      17.15   NWI  4 
 25 Rolle, Larissa            10 Sts. Francis & J                  17.21   NWI  2 
 26 Smith, Prianna            10 Striders                          17.23   NWI  2 
 27 Nixon, Bridette            9 Trinity Christia                  17.46   NWI  3 
 28 Thompson, Nysa            10 Striders                          17.63   NWI  5 
 29 Rolle, Brinique           10 Sunblazers                        17.70   NWI  4 
 30 Gibson, Dominique          9 Ambassadors                       17.77   NWI  6 
 31 Moss, Elexandria           9 Club Monica                       17.81   NWI  2 
 32 Nottage, Aaliyah           9 Jordan Prince WI                  18.10   NWI  2 
 33 Smith, Kendise            10 Sts. Francis & J                  18.22   NWI  3 
 34 Johnson, Tiana            10 Striders                          18.36   NWI  6 
 35 Armaly, Rinishka          10 Star Trackers                     18.45   NWI  6 
 36 Wood, Megan                9 Road Runners                      18.57   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 29.66  2005        KADIJAH FRASIER, STRIDERS                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Deazure         10 Kenyan Knights                    30.00   NWI  4  10   
  2 Roach, Denikua            10 Striders                          30.78   NWI  7   8   
  3 Lightbourn, Tyler         10 Striders                          30.94   NWI  2   6   
  4 Wilson, Gem               10 Striders                          31.02   NWI  5   5   
  5 Knowles, Jaida             9 Star Trackers                     31.26   NWI  5   4   
  6 Deleveaux, Carlissa        9 Kenyan Knights                    31.29   NWI  2   3   
  7 Wright, Deante            10 Striders                          31.43   NWI  6   2   
  8 Jupp, Hallie              10 Striders                          31.50   NWI  4   1   
  9 Rolle, Onnieka            10 Unattached                        31.72   NWI  1 
 10 Haygood, Richea           10 Road Runners                      32.04   NWI  6 
 11 Brennen, Abbeanna         10 Road Runners                      32.10   NWI  4 
 12 White, Makayla             9 Club Monica                       32.25   NWI  3 
 13 Sands, Tyrese              9 Star Trackers                     32.49   NWI  2 
 14 Munnings, Camri            9 Trinity Christia                  32.94   NWI  5 
 15 Walker, Amy               10 Trinity Christia                  32.97   NWI  7 
 16 Munnings, Ansonique       10 Striders                          33.29   NWI  3 
 17 Chisolm, Jameka           10 Striders                          33.33   NWI  5 
 18 Moss, Megan                9 Club Monica                       33.71   NWI  6 
 19 Williamson, Sade          10 Striders                          33.73   NWI  3 
 20 Seymour, Jade              9 Striders                          34.11   NWI  1 
 21 Pratt, Gabrielle          10 Striders                          34.29   NWI  3 
 22 Baptiste, Karolyn          9 Striders                          34.56   NWI  5 
 23 Armstrong, Trew           10 Striders                          34.88   NWI  4 
 24 Strachan, Aisja            9 Striders                          35.67   NWI  1 
 25 Nixon, Bridette            9 Trinity Christia                  35.78   NWI  7 
 26 Rolle, Alkia              10 Trinity Christia                  36.20   NWI  2 
 27 Mortimer, Daneisha        10 Jordan Prince WI                  37.08   NWI  3 
 28 Beneby, Tara              10 Road Runners                      37.14   NWI  6 
 29 Huyler, Tatyana            9 Road Runners                      37.50   NWI  4 
 30 Rolle, Larissa            10 Sts. Francis & J                  37.65   NWI  2 
 31 Smith, Prianna            10 Striders                          37.73   NWI  1 
 32 Nottage, Aaliyah           9 Jordan Prince WI                  38.57   NWI  7 
 33 Moss, Elexandria           9 Club Monica                       38.64   NWI  7 
 34 Gibson, Dominique          9 Ambassadors                       38.69   NWI  4 
 35 Rolle, Brinique           10 Sunblazers                        38.95   NWI  5 
 36 Wood, Megan                9 Road Runners                      39.58   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.33  2007        SPARKYL CASH, SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  3 Carter, Kayneshia         11 Bahamas H. P. TR                  13.86   NWI  4   6   
  4 Fountain, Britni          11 Striders                          13.97   NWI  8   5   
  5 Symonette, Patria         12 Sunblazers                        14.00   NWI  2   4   
  6 Major, Cristinique        12 Alliance Athleti                  14.13   NWI  7   3   
  7 Sawyer, Alexya            12 Bahamas H. P. TR                  14.19   NWI  5   2   
  8 Rolle, Patiqua            12 Jordan Prince WI                  14.31   NWI  2   1   
  9 Francis, Tanisa           11 Trinity Christia                  14.34   NWI  3 
 10 Albury, Quenalise         12 Striders                          14.43   NWI  6 
 11 Darling, Rashan           12 Ambassadors                       14.45   NWI  2 
 12 Stubbs, Kayvon            11 Sunblazers                        14.48   NWI  5 
 13 Nixon, Carnesha           12 Road Runners                      14.51   NWI  5 
 14 Pickering, Yanique        11 Club Monica                       14.64   NWI  6 
 15 Ferguson, Amber           12 Striders                          14.65   NWI  7 
 16 Woodside, Ayanna          12 High Performance                  14.78   NWI  8 
 17 Miller, Tanae             11 Sts. Francis & J                  14.84   NWI  4 
 18 White, Marissa            11 Club Monica                       14.89   NWI  5 
 19 Stuart, Aaryanna          12 Kenyan Knights                    15.05   NWI  3 
 20 Whymms, Shakara           11 Road Runners                      15.16   NWI  6 
 21 Butler, Windera           11 High Performance                  15.17   NWI  1 
 22 Strachan, Ajna            12 Road Runners                      15.17   NWI  3 
 23 Demeritte, Valicia        11 Sts. Francis & J                  15.29   NWI  2 
 24 Thompson, Marsha          12 Road Runners                      15.30   NWI  8 
 25 Rolle, Althea             12 Road Runners                      15.33   NWI  7 
 26 Simmons, Taneecia         11 Club Monica                       15.42   NWI  6 
 27 Bonaby, Brittany          11 Kenyan Knights                    15.43   NWI  7 
 28 Wood, Hollie              11 Sts. Francis & J                  15.45   NWI  6 
 29 Willie, Angel             11 Club Monica                       15.47   NWI  8 
 30 Capron, Keighly           12 Jordan Prince WI                  15.53   NWI  7 
 31 Mortimer, Sandia          12 Jordan Prince WI                  15.54   NWI  1 
 32 Seymour, Anazah           11 Jordan Prince WI                  15.55   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 29.66  2005        KADIJAH FRASIER, STRIDERS                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
 37 Johnson, Tiana            10 Striders                          39.84   NWI  1 
 38 Thompson, Nysa            10 Striders                          40.07   NWI  2 
 39 Armaly, Rinishka          10 Star Trackers                     40.81   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 11
================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:11.56  2/2/2008    JASMINE SUTHERLAND, GOLDEN EAGLES         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Deazure         10 Kenyan Knights                  1:10.09*  10   
  2 Deleveaux, Carlissa        9 Kenyan Knights                  1:12.79    8   
  3 Brennen, Abbeanna         10 Road Runners                    1:13.35    6   
  4 Walker, Amy               10 Trinity Christia                1:15.49    5   
  5 Nixon, Brionne            10 Trinity Christia                1:22.99    4   
  6 Rolle, Alkia              10 Trinity Christia                1:28.72    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:01.18  2/7/2009    STRIDERS, STRIDERS                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Striders  'A'                                                  59.74*  20   
  2 Kenyan Knights  'A'                                          1:00.13*  16   
  3 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                1:03.27   12   
  4 Striders  'B'                                               x1:05.53  
  5 Road Runners  'A'                                            1:08.59   10   
  6 Striders  'C'                                               x1:09.47  
  7 Striders  'D'                                               x1:11.26  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.33  2007        SPARKYL CASH, SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Catalyn, Blayre           12 Sunblazers                        13.29   NWI  1  10   
  2 Sands, Gayneil            11 Striders                          13.76   NWI  7   8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 56.54  2/6/2010    STRIDERS, STRIDERS                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  8 Sts. Francis & Joseph  'A'                                   1:01.32   1   4   
  9 Club Monica  'B'                                            x1:03.94   1 
 10 Club Monica  'C'                                            x1:05.52   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:39.95  2/7/2009    STRIDERS, STRIDERS                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Striders  'A'                                                4:51.80   20   
  2 Club Monica  'A'                                             4:59.97   16   
  3 Club Monica  'B'                                            x5:01.61  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 13
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 4.95m  2007        PRINTASSIA JOHNSON, STAR TRACKERS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Fountain, Britni          11 Striders                          3.81m   NWI  12-06.00  10   
  2 Collie, Kristia           12 Alliance Athleti                  3.74m   NWI  12-03.25   8   
  3 Taylor, Charisma          12 Club Monica                       3.61m   NWI  11-10.25   6   
  4 Ferguson, Amber           12 Striders                          3.36m   NWI  11-00.25   5   
  5 Demeritte, Valicia        11 Sts. Francis & J                  3.33m   NWI  10-11.25   4   
  6 Campbell, Deja            11 Striders                          3.22m   NWI  10-06.75   2   
  6 Moss, Daejah              12 Striders                          3.22m   NWI  10-06.75   2   
  6 Rodgers, Danielle         11 Striders                          3.22m   NWI  10-06.75   2   
  9 Albury, Quenalise         12 Striders                          3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 10 Moss, Mechelle            12 Club Monica                       3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
 11 Shaw, Danielle            12 Club Monica                       3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
 12 Strachan, Arien           12 Star Trackers                     3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 12 Darling, Rashan           12 Ambassadors                       3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 14 McDonald, Danielle        12 Ambassadors                       3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 15 Sands, Gayneil            11 Striders                          2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 16 Curry, Chyna              12 Striders                          2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 17 Miller, Tanae             11 Sts. Francis & J                  2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
 18 Butler, Windera           11 High Performance                  2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 19 Wood, Hollie              11 Sts. Francis & J                  2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 20 Woodside, Ayanna          12 High Performance                  2.22m   NWI   7-03.50 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.42  2007        KELLI ROLLE, STAR TRACKERS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Taj              13 Star Trackers                     12.88   NWI  2  10   
  2 Ferguson, Andira          13 Striders                          13.19   NWI  2   8   
  3 Miller, Destiny           13 Golden Eagles                     13.51   NWI  4   6   
  4 Pinder, Alliah            14 Golden Eagles                     13.79   NWI  3   5   
  5 Simms, Valencia           14 Bahamas Speed DY                  13.97   NWI  2   4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.33  2007        SPARKYL CASH, SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
 33 McDonald, Danielle        12 Ambassadors                       15.72   NWI  2 
 34 Butler, Angel             11 Club Monica                       15.86   NWI  1 
 35 Cleare, Alyssa            11 Jordan Prince WI                  15.90   NWI  3 
 36 Campbell, Deja            11 Striders                          15.91   NWI  3 
 37 Strachan, Arien           12 Star Trackers                     16.11   NWI  2 
 38 Cleare, Taylor            11 Club Monica                       16.29   NWI  7 
 39 Nixon, Aaleyhya           11 Road Runners                      16.31   NWI  6 
 40 Shaw, Janelle             11 Club Monica                       16.33   NWI  4 
 41 Smith, Quinneka           12 H. O. Nash                        16.67   NWI  2 
 42 Minnis, Charisma          11 Jordan Prince WI                  16.69   NWI  8 
 43 Thomas, Kendria           11 Trinity Christia                  16.82   NWI  8 
 44 Albury, Joanna            11 Golden Eagles                     17.09   NWI  1 
 45 Stuart, Charlae           11 Club Monica                       18.53   NWI  4 
 46 Lockhart, Tatyanna        11 Sts. Francis & J                  18.62   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 26.32  2007        SPARKYL CASH, SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Catalyn, Blayre           12 Sunblazers                        27.39   NWI  5  10   
  2 Fountain, Britni          11 Striders                          28.19   NWI  9   8   
  3 Taylor, Charisma          12 Club Monica                       28.71   NWI  9   6   
  4 Rolle, Patiqua            12 Jordan Prince WI                  28.74   NWI  9   5   
  5 Symonette, Patria         12 Sunblazers                        28.95   NWI  9   4   
  6 Shaw, Danielle            12 Club Monica                       29.02   NWI  6   3   
  7 Stubbs, Kayvon            11 Sunblazers                        29.39   NWI  6   2   
  8 Newry, Tanae              12 Striders                          29.44   NWI  4   1   
  9 Sands, Gayneil            11 Striders                          29.45   NWI  1 
 10 Thompson, Kenyanique      12 Spirit OF Excell                  29.73   NWI  2 
 11 Moss, Daejah              12 Striders                          30.16   NWI  4 
 12 Darling, Rashan           12 Ambassadors                       30.24   NWI  7 
 13 Ferguson, Amber           12 Striders                          30.27   NWI  5 
 14 Major, Cristinique        12 Alliance Athleti                  30.34   NWI  1 
 15 Collie, Kristia           12 Alliance Athleti                  30.49   NWI  1 
 16 Albury, Quenalise         12 Striders                          30.77   NWI  2 
 17 Lafrance, Trenai          11 Sunblazers                        30.83   NWI  4 
 18 White, Marissa            11 Club Monica                       30.84   NWI  4 
 19 Woodside, Ayanna          12 High Performance                  30.92   NWI  8 
 20 Moss, Mechelle            12 Club Monica                       30.98   NWI  1 
 21 Miller, Tanae             11 Sts. Francis & J                  31.00   NWI  7 
 22 Stuart, Aaryanna          12 Kenyan Knights                    31.08   NWI  5 
 23 Demeritte, Valicia        11 Sts. Francis & J                  31.25   NWI  5 
 24 Clarke, Chanaze           12 Alliance Athleti                  31.28   NWI  4 
 25 Pickering, Yanique        11 Club Monica                       31.36   NWI  5 
 26 Nixon, Carnesha           12 Road Runners                      31.58   NWI  6 
 27 Strachan, Ajna            12 Road Runners                      31.68   NWI  3 
 28 Willie, Angel             11 Club Monica                       31.88   NWI  2 
 29 Bonaby, Brittany          11 Kenyan Knights                    32.14   NWI  3 
 30 McDonald, Danielle        12 Ambassadors                       32.25   NWI  2 
 31 Fital, Danielle           12 High Performance                  32.32   NWI  2 
 32 Capron, Keighly           12 Jordan Prince WI                  32.33   NWI  6 
 33 Seymour, Anazah           11 Jordan Prince WI                  32.48   NWI  7 
 34 Wood, Hollie              11 Sts. Francis & J                  32.64   NWI  3 
 35 Butler, Windera           11 High Performance                  32.80   NWI  6 
 36 Simmons, Taneecia         11 Club Monica                       32.82   NWI  8 
 37 St. Vil, Christina        12 H. O. Nash                        32.84   NWI  7 
 38 Thompson, Marsha          12 Road Runners                      33.11   NWI  9 
 39 Moree, Sabria             12 High Performance                  33.43   NWI  4 
 40 Butler, Angel             11 Club Monica                       33.86   NWI  3 
 41 Strachan, Arien           12 Star Trackers                     33.97   NWI  3 
 42 Shaw, Janelle             11 Club Monica                       33.99   NWI  3 
 43 Mortimer, Sandia          12 Jordan Prince WI                  34.18   NWI  1 
 44 Nixon, Aaleyhya           11 Road Runners                      34.35   NWI  8 
 45 Campbell, Deja            11 Striders                          34.59   NWI  5 
 46 Rolle, Vashawn            11 Spirit OF Excell                  34.85   NWI  1 
 47 Cleare, Alyssa            11 Jordan Prince WI                  34.91   NWI  5 
 48 Seymour, Alissa           12 Star Trackers                     35.59   NWI  9 
 49 Thomas, Kendria           11 Trinity Christia                  35.71   NWI  8 
 50 Albury, Joanna            11 Golden Eagles                     37.42   NWI  7 
 51 Cleare, Taylor            11 Club Monica                       37.72   NWI  4 
 52 Smith, Quinneka           12 H. O. Nash                        38.57   NWI  6 
 53 Minnis, Charisma          11 Jordan Prince WI                  38.70   NWI  1 
 54 Stuart, Charlae           11 Club Monica                       40.08   NWI  6 
 55 Sands, Techelle           11 Star Trackers                     59.02   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 13
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:03.07  2/6/2010    Jasmine Sutherland, GOLDEN EAGLES         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Danielle            12 Club Monica                     1:04.76   3  10   
  2 Sawyer, Alexya            12 Bahamas H. P. TR                1:05.54   1   8   
  3 Collie, Angel             11 Bahamas H. P. TR                1:06.81   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Charisma          12 Club Monica                     1:06.82   2   5   
  5 Thompson, Kenyanique      12 Spirit OF Excell                1:06.87   3   4   
  6 Barbs, Nikeithra          12 Golden Eagles                   1:07.51   1   3   
  7 Moss, Daejah              12 Striders                        1:09.55   1   2   
  8 Collie, Kristia           12 Alliance Athleti                1:10.15   2   1   
  9 Rodgers, Danielle         11 Striders                        1:10.17   3 
 10 Clarke, Chanaze           12 Alliance Athleti                1:10.29   3 
 11 Moree, Sabria             12 High Performance                1:11.44   1 
 12 Moss, Mechelle            12 Club Monica                     1:11.79   1 
 13 Whymms, Shakara           11 Road Runners                    1:11.82   2 
 14 Curry, Chyna              12 Striders                        1:12.46   2 
 15 Evans, Shanterah          11 Road Runners                    1:17.73   3 
 16 Seymour, Alissa           12 Star Trackers                   1:18.85   3 
 17 Rolle, Althea             12 Road Runners                    1:19.97   1 
 18 Fital, Danielle           12 High Performance                1:20.67   2 
 19 Rolle, Vashawn            11 Spirit OF Excell                1:23.15   3 
 20 Lafrance, Trenai          11 Sunblazers                      1:26.48   2 
 21 Thompson, Sarah           12 Jordan Prince WI                1:31.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 56.54  2/6/2010    STRIDERS, STRIDERS                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sunblazers  'A'                                                56.45*  2  20   
  2 Striders  'A'                                                  56.88   1  16   
  3 Club Monica  'A'                                               58.98   2  12   
  4 Striders  'B'                                                 x59.73   2 
  5 High Performance Athletes  'A'                               1:00.00   2  10   
  6 Jordan Prince William  'A'                                   1:00.02   1   8   
  7 Road Runners  'A'                                            1:00.77   2   6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.42  2007        KELLI ROLLE, STAR TRACKERS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  6 Pratt, Dawyana            13 Bahamas H. P. TR                  14.01   NWI  4   3   
  7 Leathen, Jamonique        14 Golden Eagles                     14.03   NWI  2   2   
  8 Brown, Aaliyah            13 Bahamas H. P. TR                  14.08   NWI  5   1   
  9 Dorsett, Shaquania        14 Golden Eagles                     14.11   NWI  1 
 10 Capron, Jessica           14 Striders                          14.12   NWI  1 
 11 Forbes, Amber             14 H. O. Nash                        14.18   NWI  3 
 12 Williams, Lyndeisha       14 Striders                          14.28   NWI  3 
 13 Johnson, Maxelle          13 Star Trackers                     14.35   NWI  3 
 14 Curry, Nicole             13 Club Monica                       14.41   NWI  4 
 15 Grey, Alexis              14 T. W. D. Athleti                  14.42   NWI  4 
 16 Shannon, Gabrielle        13 Ambassadors                       14.55   NWI  1 
 17 Morris, Alicia            14 Bahamas H. P. TR                  14.62   NWI  1 
 18 Daxon, Danesha            14 Acklins  Crooked                  14.82   NWI  1 
 19 Fernander, Juliana        13 H. O. Nash                        14.83   NWI  2 
 20 Seymour, Adynnah          14 Jordan Prince WI                  14.89   NWI  3 
 21 Bowleg, Mya               13 Sts. Francis & J                  14.97   NWI  2 
 22 Wright, Neteha            14 Striders                          15.68   NWI  3 
 23 Grant, Rokeisha           14 Road Runners                      15.68   NWI  5 
 24 Knight, Vernae            14 Jordan Prince WI                  15.89   NWI  2 
 25 Greenslade, Brenay        14 Striders                          15.98   NWI  1 
 26 Davis, Ebony              13 Striders                          16.43   NWI  4 
 27 Strachan, Ariel           13 Star Trackers                     16.70   NWI  1 
 28 Lightbourne, Angel        13 H. O. Nash                        17.12   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 25.15  2007        PRINTASSIA JOHNSON, STAR TRACKERS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Dreshannae         13 Sunblazers                        26.30   NWI  3  10   
  2 Dorsett, Taj              13 Star Trackers                     26.67   NWI  3   8   
  3 Williams, Jeorjette       14 Striders                          26.80   NWI  5   6   
  4 Miller, Destiny           13 Golden Eagles                     27.23   NWI  5   5   
  5 Pinder, Alliah            14 Golden Eagles                     27.91   NWI  6   4   
  6 Sands, Bria               14 Striders                          27.94   NWI  1   3   
  7 Forbes, Perissa           14 Club Monica                       27.96   NWI  6   2   
  8 Dorsett, Shaquania        14 Golden Eagles                     28.28   NWI  1   1   
  9 Simmons, Vashti           13 Golden Eagles                     28.42   NWI  4 
 10 Simms, Valencia           14 Bahamas Speed DY                  28.44   NWI  2 
 11 Brown, Aaliyah            13 Bahamas H. P. TR                  28.50   NWI  4 
 12 Leathen, Jamonique        14 Golden Eagles                     28.87   NWI  2 
 13 Stubbs, Kenisha           13 Ambassadors                       28.89   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson, Maxelle          13 Star Trackers                     28.92   NWI  2 
 15 Grey, Alexis              14 T. W. D. Athleti                  28.98   NWI  5 
 16 Forbes, Amber             14 H. O. Nash                        29.01   NWI  2 
 17 Capron, Jessica           14 Striders                          29.12   NWI  6 
 18 Williams, Lyndeisha       14 Striders                          29.27   NWI  6 
 19 Gibson, Valencia          13 Star Trackers                     29.27   NWI  6 
 20 Fowler, Quinisha          14 Star Trackers                     29.38   NWI  3 
 21 Collie, Teshon            13 Jordan Prince WI                  29.54   NWI  4 
 22 Thurston, Tahj'Nee        14 Sunblazers                        29.60   NWI  1 
 23 Daxon, Danesha            14 Acklins  Crooked                  29.64   NWI  4 
 24 Seymour, Adynnah          14 Jordan Prince WI                  30.47   NWI  1 
 25 Shannon, Gabrielle        13 Ambassadors                       30.56   NWI  5 
 26 Evans, Naquana            14 C. I. Gibson                      31.08   NWI  6 
 27 Johnson, Yasmine          13 Jordan Prince WI                  31.23   NWI  4 
 28 Greenslade, Brenay        14 Striders                          32.30   NWI  1 
 29 Bowleg, Mya               13 Sts. Francis & J                  32.68   NWI  3 
 30 Grant, Rokeisha           14 Road Runners                      32.74   NWI  5 
 31 Wright, Neteha            14 Striders                          32.88   NWI  2 
 32 Braynen, Krishna          14 T. Bird Flyers                    33.59   NWI  3 
 33 Davis, Ebony              13 Striders                          34.76   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 15
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:01.99  2007        RAYSHAN BROWN, GRAND BAHAMA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Dreshannae         13 Sunblazers                        59.65*  4  10   
  2 Sutherland, Jasmine       13 Golden Eagles                   1:01.58*  3   8   
  3 Williams, Jeorjette       14 Striders                        1:03.02   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Ieisha            14 Striders                        1:03.20   2   5   
  5 Taylor, Lakeisha          14 Striders                        1:03.85   4   4   
  6 Butler, Asia              13 Club Monica                     1:04.24   3   3   
  7 Thompson, Kendisha        14 H. O. Nash                      1:04.29   3   2   
  8 Dorsett, Felicity         14 Road Runners                    1:04.80   2   1   
  9 Smith, O'Chee             14 Sunblazers                      1:05.14   1 
 10 Sands, Bria               14 Striders                        1:06.46   2 
 11 Pickstock, Keithra        14 Striders                        1:06.81   1 
 12 Simmons, Vashti           13 Golden Eagles                   1:06.89   4 
 13 McPhee, Charis            14 Striders                        1:06.92   3 
 14 Munroe, Roselie           14 Striders                        1:06.98   3 
 15 Russell, Leandra          13 Golden Eagles                   1:06.99   3 
 16 Stubbs, Kenisha           13 Ambassadors                     1:07.13   3 
 17 Collie, Janika            14 Striders                        1:07.71   2 
 18 Fowler, Quinisha          14 Star Trackers                   1:08.43   2 
 19 Gibson, Valencia          13 Star Trackers                   1:08.75   2 
 20 Evans, Naquana            14 C. I. Gibson                    1:10.03   1 
 21 Reckley, Keniqua          14 Striders                        1:10.12   1 
 22 Thurston, Lauretta        14 Road Runners                    1:10.63   4 
 23 Thurston, Tahj'Nee        14 Sunblazers                      1:12.83   4 
 24 Clarke, Kalicia           14 H. O. Nash                      1:14.35   2 
 25 Johnson, Yasmine          13 Jordan Prince WI                1:15.90   1 
 26 Braynen, Krishna          14 T. Bird Flyers                  1:22.00   1 
 27 Symonette, Elvonique      14 Jordan Prince WI                1:35.92   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:30.03  2007        HUGHNIQUE ROLLE, T-BIRD FLYERS            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Felicity         14 Road Runners                    2:38.30   10   
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 17
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 56.78  2/6/2010    Shaunae Miller, CLUB MONICA                 
     Carifta: # 56.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 11 Gibson, Azariah           15 Spirit OF Excell                1:10.20   2 
 12 Miller, Ashaunte          15 C. R. Walker                    1:12.38   2 
 13 Neely, Philicia              C. R. Walker                    1:20.81   1 
 14 Polhamus, Shenika         16 Nassau Christian                1:22.56   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:24.57  2007        SHELLY ROLLE, GOLDEN EAGLES               
     Carifta: # 2:22.70                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darville, Eyeiessa        15 Sunblazers                      2:28.02   10   
  2 Walker, Vanaillan         15 Ambassadors                     2:28.48    8   
 
Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 38.42m  2/7/2009    Julianna Duncanson, COLLEGE OF BAHAM       
     Carifta: # 38.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncanson, Julianna       20 College OF The B                 39.27m*    128-10  10   
  2 Bethell, Kenderia         18 College OF The B                 34.51m     113-03   8   
  3 Oembler, Ashley           17 Club Monica                      30.36m      99-07   6   
  4 Campbell, Kenya           17 Golden Eagles                    21.86m      71-09   5   
  5 Foulkes, Natalia          18 Club Monica                      19.98m      65-07   4   
  6 Rose, Akia                17 C. R. Walker                     19.24m      63-01   3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:30.03  2007        HUGHNIQUE ROLLE, T-BIRD FLYERS            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Thompson, Kendisha        14 H. O. Nash                      2:38.91    8   
  3 McPhee, Charis            14 Striders                        2:39.07    6   
  4 Smith, O'Chee             14 Sunblazers                      2:39.21    5   
  5 Munroe, Roselie           14 Striders                        2:41.95    4   
  6 Pickstock, Keithra        14 Striders                        2:44.75    3   
  7 Reckley, Keniqua          14 Striders                        2:46.32    2   
  8 Sutherland, Jasmine       13 Golden Eagles                   2:48.35    1   
  9 Collie, Janika            14 Striders                        2:49.03  
 10 Thurston, Lauretta        14 Road Runners                    2:53.87  
 11 Clarke, Kalicia           14 H. O. Nash                      2:59.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 51.43  2007        STAR TRACKERS                               
                       M. CARGILL, P. DORSETTE, L. GLINTON, K. ROLLE     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golden Eagles  'A'                                             52.94   20   
  2 Striders  'A'                                                  53.46   16   
  3 Star Trackers  'A'                                             54.64   12   
  4 Bahamas H. P. Track Academy  'A'                               55.32   10   
  5 Striders  'B'                                                 x56.80  
  6 Golden Eagles  'B'                                            x57.01  
  7 Ambassadors  'A'                                               58.50    8   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:29.84  2/6/2010    CLUB MONICA, CLUB MONICA                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Striders  'A'                                                4:13.82*  20   
  2 Golden Eagles  'A'                                           4:34.28   16   
  3 Bahamas H. P. Track Academy  'A'                             4:39.44   12   
  4 Golden Eagles  'B'                                          x4:40.32  
  5 Ambassadors  'A'                                             5:01.19   10   
  6 Road Runners  'A'                                            5:19.41    8   
 
Girls High Jump Under 15
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 1.52m  2007        V'ALONEE ROBINSON, CLUB MONICA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sands, Bria               14 Striders                          1.37m    4-06.00  10   
  2 Evans, Naquana            14 C. I. Gibson                      1.32m    4-04.00   8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 11.95  2007        TIA ROLLE, CLUB MONICA                      
     Carifta: # 12.10                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Dannielle         15 Ambassadors                       12.80   NWI  2  10   
  2 Cox, Carmeisha            16 Star Trackers                     12.91   NWI  2   8   
  3 Hield, Kadeisha           15 Golden Eagles                     12.95   NWI  5   6   
  4 Johnson, Rhonesia         16 Alliance Athleti                  13.08   NWI  1   5   
  5 Rolle, Taryn              15 Star Trackers                     13.13   NWI  2   4   
  6 Rolle, Shazell            15 Striders                          13.24   NWI  5   3   
  7 White, Makeya             15 Club Monica                       13.26   NWI  4   2   
  8 Woods, Kalincia           15 Ambassadors                       13.55   NWI  1   1   
  9 Stubbs, Simone            15 Club Monica                       13.81   NWI  5 
 10 Shaw, Gabrielle           15 Club Monica                       13.82   NWI  3 
 11 Armbrister, Diansa        15 Bahamas Speed DY                  14.11   NWI  5 
 12 Dames, Cazsna             15 H. O. Nash                        14.12   NWI  1 
 13 Ferguson, Patrice         16 C. I. Gibson                      14.24   NWI  2 
 14 Sands, Ashtoni            15 Silver Lightning                  14.26   NWI  1 
 15 Neely, Juliette           15 H. O. Nash                        14.33   NWI  1 
 16 Cambridge, Daria          16 Silver Lightning                  14.57   NWI  5 
 17 Smith, Anthonique         15 Striders                          14.60   NWI  4 
 18 Ferguson, Ronieker        16 Acklins  Crooked                  14.65   NWI  4 
 19 Thompson, Baranae         16 C. R. Walker                      14.75   NWI  3 
 20 Deal, Atiya               16 Nassau Christian                  14.78   NWI  3 
 21 Mortimer, Vashti          15 C. R. Walker                      14.79   NWI  2 
 22 Johnson, Elshan           16 C. R. Walker                      15.08   NWI  3 
 23 Clarke, Kadesha           15 C. R. Walker                      15.10   NWI  3 
 24 Jones, Shanquel           16 Nassau Christian                  15.16   NWI  4 
 25 Russell, Philage          16 Bahamas Speed DY                  15.31   NWI  2 
 26 Bullard, Juasti           16 Acklins  Crooked                  15.39   NWI  5 
 27 Baptiste, Shanett         15 C. R. Walker                      15.41   NWI  4 
 28 Adderley, Danielle        16 Jordan Prince WI                  15.50   NWI  2 
 29 Stuart, Genia             15 Jordan Prince WI                  15.60   NWI  1 
 30 McPhee, Deshan            16 C. R. Walker                      15.84   NWI  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 25.15  2007        TANIEL POITIER, SPEED DYNAMICS              
     Carifta: # 24.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Carmeisha            16 Star Trackers                     25.33   0.1  6  10   
  2 Seymour, Pedrya           16 Bahamas Speed DY                  25.54   0.1  6   8   
  3 Hield, Kadeisha           15 Golden Eagles                     25.72   0.1  6   6   
  4 Gibson, Dannielle         15 Ambassadors                       25.97  +0.0  5   5   
  5 Johnson, Rhonesia         16 Alliance Athleti                  26.12  +0.0  7   4   
  6 White, Makeya             15 Club Monica                       26.73  +0.0  3   3   
  7 Newbold, Mesha            15 Club Monica                       27.16  +0.0  7   2   
  8 Brooks, Jerrinique        16 Bahamas Speed DY                  27.19   0.1  6   1   
  9 Rolle, Shazell            15 Striders                          27.20  +0.0  3 
 10 Thompson, Talia           15 Striders                          27.27   0.1  6 
 11 Woods, Kalincia           15 Ambassadors                       27.31   0.3  1 
 12 Shaw, Gabrielle           15 Club Monica                       27.64   0.3  1 
 13 Knowles, Rakisha          16 Moores Island                     27.82   NWI  4 
 14 Lockhart, Iesha           15 H. O. Nash                        28.02  +0.0  3 
 15 Stubbs, Simone            15 Club Monica                       28.38   0.3  2 
 16 Ferguson, Patrice         16 C. I. Gibson                      28.75  +0.0  5 
 17 Dames, Cazsna             15 H. O. Nash                        28.84  +0.0  3 
 18 Armbrister, Diansa        15 Bahamas Speed DY                  29.25   NWI  4 
 19 Thompson, Baranae         16 C. R. Walker                      29.32  +0.0  7 
 20 Neely, Juliette           15 H. O. Nash                        29.48  +0.0  5 
 21 Cambridge, Daria          16 Silver Lightning                  29.64  +0.0  7 
 22 Rolle, Simone             16 Bahamas H. P. TR                  29.79   0.3  1 
 23 Clarke, Jodei             16 C. R. Walker                      29.95   0.3  1 
 24 Gibson, Azariah           15 Spirit OF Excell                  30.07   0.3  2 
 25 Clarke, Kadesha           15 C. R. Walker                      30.26  +0.0  5 
 26 Russell, Philage          16 Bahamas Speed DY                  31.39   0.3  2 
 27 Baptiste, Shanett         15 C. R. Walker                      31.41  +0.0  5 
 28 McPhee, Deshan            16 C. R. Walker                      31.73  +0.0  7 
 29 Bullard, Juasti           16 Acklins  Crooked                  31.84   0.3  2 
 30 Johnson, Elshan           16 C. R. Walker                      32.01  +0.0  5 
 31 McClish, Ronique          15 Nassau Christian                  32.32   0.3  1 
 -- Smith, Anthonique         15 Striders                            DNF   NWI  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Under 17
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 56.78  2/6/2010    Shaunae Miller, CLUB MONICA                 
     Carifta: # 56.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Pedrya           16 Bahamas Speed DY                  59.87   2  10   
  2 Darville, Eyeiessa        15 Sunblazers                      1:00.46   2   8   
  3 Rigby, Jonneice           16 Sunblazers                      1:01.35   2   6   
  4 Thompson, Talia           15 Striders                        1:02.01   2   5   
  5 Russell, Carlisa          16 Star Trackers                   1:04.23   1   4   
  6 Brooks, Jerrinique        16 Bahamas Speed DY                1:05.10   1   3   
  7 Knowles, Rakisha          16 Moores Island                   1:05.71   1   2   
  8 Knowles, Christina        15 Striders                        1:05.83   1   1   
  9 Humes, Shantique          15 Green Arrows                    1:09.06   1 
 10 Morley, Tashan            16 Striders                        1:10.19   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:24.57  2007        SHELLY ROLLE, GOLDEN EAGLES               
     Carifta: # 2:22.70                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Louis, Lawanda            15 Road Runners                    2:36.67    6   
  4 Humes, Shantique          15 Green Arrows                    2:41.72    5   
  5 Woods, Ashley             15 C. R. Walker                    2:42.43    4   
  6 McIntosh, Barnique        15 T. Bird Flyers                  2:43.97    3   
  7 Roker, Teja               15 Ambassadors                     2:51.47    2   
  8 Neely, Philicia              C. R. Walker                    3:00.38    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 5:18.38  2/6/2010    Talia Thompson, STRIDERS                  
     Carifta: # 4:59.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Hollie             16 T. Bird Flyers                  5:19.48   10   
  2 Louis, Lawanda            15 Road Runners                    5:44.06    8   
  3 Ferguson, Marcia          15 Silver Lightning                6:11.49    6   
  4 Bain, Latisha             15 Road Runners                    6:15.40    5   
  5 Powell, Zarah             15 Striders                        6:17.67    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=====================================================================================
       Baker: * 14.85  2/2/2008    V'ALONEE ROBINSON, CLUB MONICA              
     Carifta: # 14.70                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Charlton, Devynne         16 Star Trackers                     14.65# -1.1  10   
  2 Strachan, Andriel         16 Star Trackers                     15.59  -1.1   8   
  3 Johnson, Natishka         16 Club Monica                       17.93  -1.1   6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 46.10  2007        TESS MULLINGS, CLUB MONICA                  
     Carifta: # 43.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natishka         16 Club Monica                       47.60   10   
  2 Rolle, Taryn              15 Star Trackers                     49.03    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 49.46  2007        GOLDEN EAGLES                               
                       M. CURRY, C. JOHNSON, D. KNOWLES, D. COAKLEY      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Star Trackers  'A'                                             49.26*  20   
  2 Club Monica  'A'                                               50.28   16   
  3 Sunblazers  'A'                                                50.67   12   
  4 Striders  'A'                                                  53.00   10   
  5 C. R. Walker  'A'                                              57.42    8   
  6 Acklins  Crooked Island  'A'                                   58.45    6   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:06.15  2007        GOLDEN EAGLES                             
                         S. ROLLE, D. KNOWLES, C. JOHNSON, T.STRACHAN      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sunblazers  'A'                                              4:22.15   20   
  2 Striders  'A'                                                4:35.22   16   
 
Girls High Jump Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 1.58m  2007        SASHA JOYCE, CLUB MONICA                    
     Carifta: # 1.60m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strachan, Andriel         16 Star Trackers                     1.43m    4-08.25  10   
 
Girls Long Jump Under 17
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 5.35m  2/2/2008    V;ALONEE ROBINSON, CLUB MONICA              
     Carifta: # 5.40m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Dannielle         15 Ambassadors                       5.65m#  NWI  18-06.50  10   
  2 Lockhart, Iesha           15 H. O. Nash                        4.20m   NWI  13-09.50   8   
  3 Adderley, Danielle        16 Jordan Prince WI                  3.90m   NWI  12-09.50   6   
  4 Dames, Cazsna             15 H. O. Nash                        3.73m   NWI  12-03.00   5   
 
Girls Shot Put Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 11.73m  2/7/2009    Raquel Williams, R. C. ATHLETICS           
     Carifta: # 11.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wood, Brashae             14 Club Monica                      10.65m   34-11.25  10   
  2 Taylor, Erin              16 R. C. Athletics                   9.40m   30-10.25   8   
  3 Sharman, Denyelle         15 Golden Eagles                     9.32m   30-07.00   6   
  4 Moss, Sheniqua            16 Acklins  Crooked                  8.48m   27-10.00   5   
  5 Silvera, T'Nesha             Sunblazers                        8.24m   27-00.50   4   
  6 Armbrister, Kayla         15 R. C. Athletics                   8.10m   26-07.00   3   
  7 Pritchard, Alexandria     15 C. R. Walker                      7.89m   25-10.75   2   
  8 Newbold, Sabrina          15 H. O. Nash                        6.45m   21-02.00   1   
  9 Newbold, Cliora           13 H. O. Nash                        5.92m   19-05.25 
 10 Nottage, Lilly            13 R. C. Athletics                   5.29m   17-04.25 
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 34.84m  2/7/2009    Raquel Williams, R. C. ATHLETICS           
     Carifta: # 35.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wood, Brashae             14 Club Monica                      32.83m     107-08  10   
  2 Sharman, Denyelle         15 Golden Eagles                    21.18m      69-06   8   
  3 Chambers, Naziem          16 Jordan Prince WI                 17.62m      57-10   6   
  4 Newbold, Sabrina          15 H. O. Nash                       15.80m      51-10   5   
  5 Newbold, Cliora           13 H. O. Nash                       14.61m      47-11   4   
  6 Sturrup, Jireh            15 C. R. Walker                     14.04m      46-01   3   
  7 Silvera, T'Nesha             Sunblazers                       13.93m      45-08   2   
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
==========================================================================================
     Carifta: # 35.20m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Sheniqua            16 Acklins  Crooked                 19.94m      65-05  10   
  2 Sturrup, Jireh            15 C. R. Walker                     19.67m      64-06   8   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 11.71  2007        DESHANA WEBB, SPEED DYNAMICS                
     Carifta: # 11.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Strachan, Anthonique      18 Club Monica                       12.11  -4.0  4  10   
  2 Morrison, Ebony           17 U S A                             12.27  -4.0  4   8   
  3 Steenkamp, Rikenette      19 University OF PR                  12.32  -4.0  4   6   
  4 Johnson, Printassia       18 Ambassadors                       12.54  -4.0  4   5   
  5 Etienne, Marvar           17 C. R. Walker                      12.54  -4.0  4   4   
  6 Belfour, Maya             17 U S A                             12.55  -4.0  4   3   
  7 Higgs, Gregria            17 Bahamas Speed DY                  12.74  -4.0  4   2   
  8 Johnson, Carlene          20 Grand Bahama Cru                  12.89  -4.0  4   1   
  9 MACKEY, Sara              18 Road Runners                      12.96   NWI  3 
 10 Moxey, Rickeria           17 Rickey Moxey Tra                  13.00   NWI  3 
 11 Hilton, Randi             17 Club Monica                       13.05   NWI  3 
 12 Stubbs, Jorona            18 C. I. Gibson                      13.28   NWI  2 
 13 Minus, Raygene            17 Bahamas H. P. TR                  13.28   NWI  3 
 14 Thompson, Bria            17 Striders                          13.35   NWI  5 
 15 Pickering, Yazmine        17 Club Monica                       13.47   NWI  1 
 16 Whylly, Lashawn           17 C. R. Walker                      13.59   NWI  3 
 17 Taylor, Monalisa          18 Bahamas Speed DY                  13.68   NWI  2 
 18 Cartwright, Angelique     17 Jumpers Inc                       13.97   NWI  1 
 19 Demeritte, Takevia        17 Striders                          14.21   NWI  1 
 20 Fernander, Nahshan        19 T. Bird Flyers                    14.27   NWI  5 
 21 Johnson, Ansanika         18 Road Runners                      14.44   NWI  2 
 22 Dorsett, Unique           17 Club Monica                       14.60   NWI  2 
 23 Conliffe, Brynette        17 Club Monica                       14.67   NWI  2 
 24 Hanna, Shonnelle          17 Acklins  Crooked                  15.35   NWI  5 
 25 Cooper, Topaz             17 Club Monica                       15.73   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 24.51  2007        SHENIQUA FERGUSON, SPEED DYNAMICS           
     Carifta: # 24.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Strachan, Anthonique      18 Club Monica                       23.99# +0.0  4  10   
  2 Seymour, Katrina          18 Club Monica                       24.68  +0.0  4   8   
  3 Johnson, Printassia       18 Ambassadors                       24.96  +0.0  5   6   
  4 Belfour, Maya             17 U S A                             25.00  +0.0  4   5   
  5 Morrison, Ebony           17 U S A                             25.35  +0.0  4   4   
  6 Higgs, Gregria            17 Bahamas Speed DY                  25.69  +0.0  4   3   
  7 Rolle, Kryshell           18 Striders                          26.17   0.5  2   2   
  8 MACKEY, Sara              18 Road Runners                      26.40   0.2  1   1   
  9 McBride, Jemerka          17 Moores Island                     26.42  +0.0  5 
 10 Moxey, Rickeria           17 Rickey Moxey Tra                  26.47   0.2  3 
 11 Rolle, Lesha              25 T. W. D. Athleti                  26.91  +0.0  6 
 12 Stubbs, Jorona            18 C. I. Gibson                      26.95   0.5  2 
 13 Johnson, Likeira          17 Kenyan Knights                    27.34  +0.0  4 
 14 Minus, Raygene            17 Bahamas H. P. TR                  27.44   0.2  1 
 15 Taylor, Monalisa          18 Bahamas Speed DY                  27.52  +0.0  5 
 16 Roberts, Cassandia        17 C. I. Gibson                      27.58   0.5  2 
 17 Ferguson, Khadajah        17 Ambassadors                       27.75   0.2  3 
 18 Cargill, Makiya           20 College OF The B                  27.83  +0.0  5 
 19 Hanna, Kenderia           18 Acklins  Crooked                  28.88  +0.0  6 
 19 Brown, Vanessa            20 C. I. Gibson                      28.88  +0.0  6 
 21 Dorsett, Unique           17 Club Monica                       29.74   0.2  3 
 22 Conliffe, Brynette        17 Club Monica                       30.01   0.5  2 
 23 Major, Teronique          18 Inagua                            30.61   0.5  2 
 24 Johnson, Ansanika         18 Road Runners                      30.82   0.2  1 
 25 Wilkinson, Cheyenne       17 Striders                          32.56  +0.0  6 
 26 Cooper, Topaz             17 Club Monica                       32.88  +0.0  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 56.62  2/6/2010    Katrina Seymour, AMBASSADORS                
     Carifta: # 56.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Katrina          18 Club Monica                       54.63#  2  10   
  2 Martin, Cottrel           21 H P M T                           56.89   2   8   
  3 Etienne, Marvar           17 C. R. Walker                      58.68   2   6   
  4 Rolle, Kryshell           18 Striders                        1:00.82   2   5   
  5 Rolle, Lesha              25 T. W. D. Athleti                1:01.07   3   4   
  6 McBride, Jemerka          17 Moores Island                   1:02.24   1   3   
  7 Rahming, Edricka          18 C. R. Walker                    1:02.25   1   2   
  8 Wilkinson, Cheyenne       17 Striders                        1:03.79   3   1   
  9 Stubbs, Ashley            17 C. R. Walker                    1:04.94   3 
 10 Ferguson, Ronnecia        17 Bahamas Speed DY                1:05.29   3 
 11 Bain, Theodora            19 C. R. Walker                    1:05.74   3 
 12 Whylly, Lashawn           17 C. R. Walker                    1:06.28   1 
 13 Forbes, Deidre            17 Kenyan Knights                  1:08.66   2 
 14 Roberts, Cassandia        17 C. I. Gibson                    1:09.12   3 
 15 Russell, Florazell        19 C. R. Walker                    1:09.85   2 
 16 Rose, Akia                17 C. R. Walker                    1:11.48   1 
 17 Major, Teronique          18 Inagua                          1:15.61   1 
 18 Saint, Sophonie           18 Green Arrows                    1:18.98   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:21.85  2/6/2010    Ashley Johnson, STAR TRACKERS             
     Carifta: # 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley           18 Star Trackers                   2:18.19*  10   
  2 Sands, Desirae            28 Bahamas Speed DY                2:22.02    8   
  3 Sears, Neketa             21 H P M T                         2:25.03    6   
  4 Martin, Nevelicia         17 C. R. Walker                    2:35.26    5   
  5 Stubbs, Ashley            17 C. R. Walker                    2:38.88    4   
  6 Missick, Edvania          18 Road Runners                    2:40.54    3   
  7 Lewis, Shafara            17 C. R. Walker                    2:42.80    2   
  8 Bain, Theodora            19 C. R. Walker                    2:49.93    1   
  9 Saint, Sophonie           18 Green Arrows                    2:52.17  
 10 Rahming, Edricka          18 C. R. Walker                    2:52.33  
 11 Russell, Florazell        19 C. R. Walker                    2:53.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 5:10.40  2/6/2010    Desirae Sands, BAHAMAS SPEED DY           
     Carifta: # 4:58.60                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sands, Desirae            28 Bahamas Speed DY                4:59.59*  10   
  2 Smith, Itsa               26 College OF The B                5:15.33    8   
  3 Martin, Nevelicia         17 C. R. Walker                    5:36.19    6   
  4 Lewis, Shafara            17 C. R. Walker                    6:06.13    5   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================================
       Baker: * 14.50  2/2/2008    TESS MULLINGS, CLUB MONICA                  
     Carifta: # 14.80                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Rikenette      19 University OF PR                  13.90*  0.4  10   
  2 Morrison, Ebony           17 U S A                             14.34*  0.4   8   
  3 Cartwright, Devinn        18 Star Trackers                     15.09   0.4   6   
  4 Rolle, Tiffany            17 C. I. Gibson                      18.04   0.4   5   
  5 Pickering, Yazmine        17 Club Monica                       19.89   0.4   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:03.56  2/2/2008    MICHELLE CUMBERBATCH, CLUB MONICA         
     Carifta: # 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Devinn        18 Star Trackers                   1:05.25   10   
  2 Butler, Anthonique        17 Club Monica                     1:10.13    8   
  3 Thompson, Courtney        17 Club Monica                     1:13.13    6   
  4 Rolle, Tiffany            17 C. I. Gibson                    1:18.61    5   
  5 Stubbs, Keithra           17 C. R. Walker                    1:27.00    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 48.03  2/2/2008    CLUB MONICA                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Club Monica  'B'                                              x49.59  
  2 Club Monica  'A'                                               51.12   20   
  3 Road Runners  'A'                                              51.84   16   
  4 C. R. Walker  'A'                                              51.93   12   
 -- Striders  'A'                                                 X51.43  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:01.17  2/2/2008    SUBWAY HAWKS                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H P M T  'A'                                                 3:44.95*  20   
  2 H P M T  'B'                                                x3:56.57* 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              4:04.62   16   
 
Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 5.50m  2/6/2010    V'Alonee Robinson, CLUB MONICA              
     Carifta: # 5.80m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Ebony           17 U S A                             5.47m   NWI  17-11.50  10   
  2 Johnson, Carlene          20 Grand Bahama Cru                  5.01m   NWI  16-05.25   8   
  3 Maycock, Dawnique         17 Power, Velocity                   4.87m   NWI  15-11.75   6   
  4 Johnson, Likeira          17 Kenyan Knights                    4.56m   NWI  14-11.50   5   
  5 Rolle, Tiffany            17 C. I. Gibson                      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75   4   
  6 Brown, Vanessa            20 C. I. Gibson                      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25   3   
  7 Roberts, Cassandia        17 C. I. Gibson                      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25   2   
  8 Cartwright, Angelique     17 Jumpers Inc                       4.12m   NWI  13-06.25   1   
  9 Stubbs, Jorona            18 C. I. Gibson                      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
 
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.74m  2007        TRACY MORRISON, CLUB MONICA                
     Carifta: # 12.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Eva             30 Golden Eagles                    12.42m#  40-09.00  10   
  2 Duncanson, Julianna       20 College OF The B                 12.06m#  39-07.00   8   
  3 Hamilton, Cymone          18 Star Trackers                     9.94m   32-07.50   6   
  4 Bethell, Kenderia         18 College OF The B                  9.49m   31-01.75   5   
  5 Campbell, Kenya           17 Golden Eagles                     9.33m   30-07.50   4   
  6 Prosper, Tawanna             Silver Lightning                  8.79m   28-10.25   3   
  7 Oembler, Ashley           17 Club Monica                       8.77m   28-09.25   2   
  8 Bastian, Samantha         18 C. R. Walker                      8.55m   28-00.75   1   
  9 Williams, Christina       17 Silver Lightning                  7.73m   25-04.50 
 10 Davis, Jackie             21 H P M T                           7.61m   24-11.75 
 11 Foulkes, Natalia          18 Club Monica                       7.56m   24-09.75 
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash Under 7
========================================================================================
       Baker: *  9.55  2/6/2010    Matthew Smith, GERALD CASH                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  2 Miller, Jayden             6 Kid's Athletic                    11.31   NWI  1   8   
  3 Longley, Jafari            6 Spirit OF Excell                  11.60   NWI  1   6   
  4 Toote, Kyle                6 Kid's Athletic                    11.76   NWI  2   5   
  5 Thomas, Rolando            6 Trinity Christia                  11.85   NWI  1   4   
  6 Todd, Reanno               6 C. I. Gibson                      11.97   NWI  2   3   
  7 Rolle, Leron               6 Star Trackers                     12.19   NWI  2   2   
  8 Benoit, Andre              6 Striders                          13.28   NWI  1   1   
  9 Sweetland, Kayden          6 Kid's Athletic                    14.69   NWI  2 
 10 Bain, D'Juan               6 Road Runners                      14.94   NWI  2 
 11 McSweeney, Kareem          5 Road Runners                      15.72   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 7
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 18.53  2/6/2010    Malcolm Williams, ROAD RUNNERS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Leandro            6 Road Runners                      18.67   NWI  1  10   
  2 Miller, Jayden             6 Kid's Athletic                    18.95   NWI  2   8   
  3 Todd, Reanno               6 C. I. Gibson                      19.51   NWI  2   6   
  4 Thomas, Rolando            6 Trinity Christia                  19.58   NWI  2   5   
  5 Longley, Jafari            6 Spirit OF Excell                  19.72   NWI  1   4   
  6 Toote, Kyle                6 Kid's Athletic                    20.64   NWI  1   3   
  7 Benoit, Andre              6 Striders                          21.10   NWI  2   2   
  8 Rolle, Leron               6 Star Trackers                     21.28   NWI  2   1   
  9 Bain, D'Juan               6 Road Runners                      24.01   NWI  2 
 10 Sweetland, Kayden          6 Kid's Athletic                    24.39   NWI  1 
 11 McSweeney, Kareem          5 Road Runners                      24.41   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 9
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 15.06  2005        MYCHAL CLARKE, CLUB MONICA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Joshua           8 Striders                          15.73   NWI  5  10   
  2 Toote, Caneron             8 Kid's Athletic                    15.87   NWI  3   8   
  3 Edgecombe, Adrian          8 Sts. Francis & J                  16.20   NWI  2   6   
  4 Kelly, Omar                7 T. Bird Flyers                    16.22   NWI  1   5   
  5 Adderley, Avery            8 Road Runners                      16.23   NWI  1   4   
  6 Watkins, Lamar             8 Kid's Athletic                    16.29   NWI  3   3   
  7 Hart, William              8 Kid's Athletic                    16.30   NWI  2   2   
  8 Lloyd, Judah               8 Spirit OF Excell                  16.37   NWI  5   1   
  9 Stuart, Vandike            8 Kenyan Knights                    16.94   NWI  6 
 10 Dean, Calvin               8 Kid's Athletic                    17.20   NWI  6 
 11 Simmons, Ethan             7 Club Monica                       17.32   NWI  5 
 12 Laing, Khamron             7 Trinity Christia                  17.33   NWI  6 
 13 Campbell, Andric           7 Kid's Athletic                    17.44   NWI  4 
 14 Butler, Lloyd              8 Club Monica                       17.45   NWI  6 
 15 Conliffe, Brandon          8 Striders                          17.47   NWI  1 
 16 Dorsett, Basil Tyriq       7 Star Trackers                     17.60   NWI  4 
 17 Farrington, Izaiah         8 Kid's Athletic                    17.61   NWI  1 
 18 Hart, Ajai                 8 Club Monica                       17.69   NWI  3 
 19 Bodie, Daniel              7 High Performance                  17.70   NWI  1 
 20 Fynes, Mitchel             8 Kid's Athletic                    17.75   NWI  6 
 21 Bethell, D'Vante           8 Kid's Athletic                    17.77   NWI  2 
 22 Kelly, Darren              8 Club Monica                       17.94   NWI  1 
 23 McFarlane, Khalil          8 Kid's Athletic                    18.11   NWI  4 
 24 Pinder, Torran             7 Kid's Athletic                    18.24   NWI  5 
 25 Wright, Tevin              8 Striders                          18.27   NWI  1 
 26 Louis, Lamarrie            8 Road Runners                      18.35   NWI  6 
 27 Riley, Edwin               7 T. Bird Flyers                    18.36   NWI  2 
 28 Taylor, Taimar             7 Road Runners                      18.37   NWI  3 
 29 Andrews, Raheim            8 Striders                          18.37   NWI  3 
 30 Rogers, Jayden             7 T. W. D. Athleti                  18.59   NWI  2 
 31 Neymour, Lawren            8 Kid's Athletic                    18.59   NWI  2 
 32 Edgecombe, Israel          7 Spirit OF Excell                  18.65   NWI  3 
 33 Taylor, Zion               7 Club Monica                       18.95   NWI  2 
 
Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 38.42m  2/7/2009    Julianna Duncanson, COLLEGE OF BAHAM       
     Carifta: # 38.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  7 Bastian, Samantha         18 C. R. Walker                     18.23m      59-10   2   
  8 Williams, Christina       17 Silver Lightning                 16.89m      55-05   1   
 
Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 35.30m  2/6/2010    Vanricka Rose, R. C. ATHLETICS             
     Carifta: # 37.40m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Carlene          20 Grand Bahama Cru                 35.17m     115-05  10   
  2 Prosper, Tawanna             Silver Lightning                 31.42m     103-01   8   
  3 Rose, Akia                17 C. R. Walker                     22.47m      73-09   6   
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash Under 7
========================================================================================
       Baker: *  9.55  2/6/2010    Matthew Smith, GERALD CASH                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Leandro            6 Road Runners                      11.22   NWI  1  10   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 9
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 15.06  2005        MYCHAL CLARKE, CLUB MONICA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
 34 Stewart, Alex              7 Striders                          19.22   NWI  2 
 35 McPhee, Jonathan           7 Striders                          19.37   NWI  4 
 36 Miller, Kristen            8 Striders                          19.37   NWI  5 
 37 Jules, Jaivonn             8 Kid's Athletic                    19.47   NWI  4 
 38 Munnings, Cameron          7 Trinity Christia                  19.53   NWI  4 
 39 Neely, Christopher         7 Kenyan Knights                    21.74   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 9
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 31.77  2006        SEAN MALCOLM, NEYMOUR ATHLETICS             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Joshua           8 Striders                          33.29   NWI  4  10   
  2 Adderley, Avery            8 Road Runners                      33.66   NWI  5   8   
  3 Kelly, Omar                7 T. Bird Flyers                    33.80   NWI  3   6   
  4 Lloyd, Judah               8 Spirit OF Excell                  35.07   NWI  6   5   
  5 Williams, Malcolm          7 Road Runners                      35.09   NWI  3   4   
  6 Young, Pedro               8 Striders                          35.16   NWI  3   3   
  7 Toote, Caneron             8 Kid's Athletic                    35.39   NWI  4   2   
  8 Edgecombe, Adrian          8 Sts. Francis & J                  35.48   NWI  6   1   
  9 Simmons, Ethan             7 Club Monica                       35.52   NWI  2 
 10 Watkins, Lamar             8 Kid's Athletic                    36.13   NWI  5 
 11 Hart, William              8 Kid's Athletic                    36.14   NWI  6 
 12 Hart, Ajai                 8 Club Monica                       37.14   NWI  5 
 13 Bodie, Daniel              7 High Performance                  37.58   NWI  3 
 14 Dean, Calvin               8 Kid's Athletic                    37.58   NWI  2 
 15 Farrington, Izaiah         8 Kid's Athletic                    37.73   NWI  6 
 16 Louis, Lamarrie            8 Road Runners                      38.05   NWI  4 
 17 Stuart, Vandike            8 Kenyan Knights                    38.08   NWI  4 
 18 McFarlane, Khalil          8 Kid's Athletic                    38.16   NWI  5 
 19 Butler, Lloyd              8 Club Monica                       38.17   NWI  1 
 20 Taylor, Taimar             7 Road Runners                      38.89   NWI  1 
 21 Conliffe, Brandon          8 Striders                          39.17   NWI  2 
 22 Campbell, Andric           7 Kid's Athletic                    39.40   NWI  3 
 23 Pinder, Torran             7 Kid's Athletic                    40.10   NWI  1 
 24 Fynes, Mitchel             8 Kid's Athletic                    40.13   NWI  4 
 25 Riley, Edwin               7 T. Bird Flyers                    40.37   NWI  2 
 26 Taylor, Zion               7 Club Monica                       40.54   NWI  1 
 27 Rogers, Jayden             7 T. W. D. Athleti                  40.67   NWI  1 
 28 Wright, Tevin              8 Striders                          40.79   NWI  2 
 29 McPhee, Jonathan           7 Striders                          41.31   NWI  5 
 30 Bethell, D'Vante           8 Kid's Athletic                    42.28   NWI  3 
 31 Outten, Uqune              8 Road Runners                      42.85   NWI  4 
 32 Edgecombe, Israel          7 Spirit OF Excell                  42.94   NWI  2 
 33 Neymour, Lawren            8 Kid's Athletic                    44.23   NWI  5 
 34 Stewart, Alex              7 Striders                          44.63   NWI  4 
 35 Jules, Jaivonn             8 Kid's Athletic                    45.08   NWI  6 
 36 Kelly, Darren              8 Club Monica                       48.26   NWI  6 
 37 Neely, Christopher         7 Kenyan Knights                    50.03   NWI  6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 9
================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:06.43  2/6/2010    SUNBLAZERS, SUNBLAZERS                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kid's Athletics Academy.  'A'                                1:07.53   20   
  2 Road Runners  'A'                                            1:11.53   16   
  3 Striders  'A'                                                1:12.79   12   
  4 Club Monica  'A'                                             1:14.28   10   
  5 Kid's Athletics Academy.  'B'                               x1:16.16  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 14.03  2007        KIRKLAND CULMER, STRIDERS                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Darling, Blaize           10 Unattached                        14.18   NWI  4  10   
  2 Winder, Najee             10 Striders                          14.38   NWI  3   8   
  3 Moxey, Rickey                Rickey Moxey Tra                  14.58   NWI  4   6   
  4 Williams, George          10 Kenyan Knights                    15.01   NWI  6   5   
  5 Curry, Adrian             10 Sts. Francis & J                  15.02   NWI  1   3.50
  5 Penn, Valentino           10 High Performance                  15.02   NWI  6   3.50
  7 Moss, Nathan               9 Striders                          15.06   NWI  1   2   
  8 Thompson, Giovanni        10 Kenyan Knights                    15.09   NWI  3   1   
  9 Ferguson, Gary             9 Striders                          15.18   NWI  1 
 10 Newry, Conrad              9 Striders                          15.29   NWI  4 
 11 Ferguson, Sean             9 Sunblazers                        15.33   NWI  3 
 12 Whylly, Cephas             9 Road Runners                      15.35   NWI  6 
 13 Rolle, Angelo             10 Road Runners                      15.36   NWI  2 
 14 Adderley, Craig           10 Ambassadors                       15.45   NWI  4 
 15 Taylor, Tamiko            10 Road Runners                      15.49   NWI  5 
 16 Ferguson, Nicholas        10 Road Runners                      15.49   NWI  5 
 17 Major, Aaron               9 Sunblazers                        15.51   NWI  4 
 18 Beckles, Terrio           10 Striders                          15.56   NWI  2 
 19 Duncombe, Kai              9 Striders                          15.70   NWI  1 
 20 Saunders, Tawanto          9 Unattached                        15.73   NWI  1 
 21 Strachan, Robini           9 Spirit OF Excell                  15.76   NWI  4 
 22 Adderley, Michael         10 Sts. Francis & J                  15.77   NWI  2 
 23 Humes, Kyle                9 Sunblazers                        15.82   NWI  2 
 24 Johnson, Cory              9 T. Bird Flyers                    15.91   NWI  2 
 25 Allen, Nathan              9 Kid's Athletic                    15.96   NWI  3 
 26 Ferguson, Geovanni        10 Striders                          16.22   NWI  6 
 27 Higgins, Eldwood          10 Jordan Prince WI                  16.36   NWI  5 
 28 Jenkins, Carlton           9 Jamaica                           16.40   NWI  2 
 29 Butler, Devonte           10 Striders                          16.68   NWI  6 
 30 Taylor, Craig              9 Road Runners                      16.70   NWI  3 
 31 Ferguson, Devonne         10 Sts. Francis & J                  17.01   NWI  3 
 32 Armaly, Rino               9 Star Trackers                     17.04   NWI  6 
 33 Johnson, Tristan          10 Sts. Francis & J                  17.13   NWI  5 
 34 Sands, Aaron               9 Sts. Francis & J                  17.31   NWI  6 
 35 Rolle, Donrick             9 Striders                          17.33   NWI  3 
 36 Flowers, Kesh             10 Kid's Athletic                    17.36   NWI  2 
 37 Wood, Morgan               9 Road Runners                      17.53   NWI  1 
 38 Rahming, Jamal             9 T. Bird Flyers                    17.88   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 11
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 28.45  2007        JENERO KNOWLES, ROAD RUNNERS                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Moxey, Rickey                Rickey Moxey Tra                  29.16   NWI  2  10   
  2 Darling, Blaize           10 Unattached                        29.26   NWI  6   8   
  3 Thompson, Giovanni        10 Kenyan Knights                    29.64   NWI  6   5.50
  3 Winder, Najee             10 Striders                          29.64   NWI  2   5.50
  5 Hanna, Ranaldo            10 Golden Eagles                     30.02   NWI  6   4   
  6 Moss, Nathan               9 Striders                          30.50   NWI  4   3   
  7 Smith, Oscar              10 Sunblazers                        30.67   NWI  5   2   
  8 Miller, Shaun             10 Bahamas Speed DY                  30.88   NWI  3   1   
  9 Nairn, Malik              10 Striders                          31.02   NWI  5 
 10 Williams, George          10 Kenyan Knights                    31.10   NWI  1 
 11 Butler, Jerry              9 Club Monica                       31.12   NWI  3 
 12 Penn, Valentino           10 High Performance                  31.32   NWI  5 
 13 Beckles, Terrio           10 Striders                          31.72   NWI  1 
 13 Whylly, Cephas             9 Road Runners                      31.72   NWI  3 
 15 Ferguson, Gary             9 Striders                          31.80   NWI  6 
 16 Major, Aaron               9 Sunblazers                        32.00   NWI  4 
 17 Adderley, Michael         10 Sts. Francis & J                  32.04   NWI  1 
 18 Newry, Conrad              9 Striders                          32.10   NWI  3 
 19 Curry, Adrian             10 Sts. Francis & J                  32.31   NWI  7 
 20 Johnson, Cory              9 T. Bird Flyers                    32.54   NWI  7 
 21 Rolle, Angelo             10 Road Runners                      32.86   NWI  6 
 22 Ferguson, Sean             9 Sunblazers                        33.02   NWI  1 
 23 Humes, Kyle                9 Sunblazers                        33.28   NWI  3 
 24 Saunders, Tawanto          9 Unattached                        33.48   NWI  2 
 25 Duncombe, Kai              9 Striders                          33.50   NWI  3 
 26 Strachan, Robini           9 Spirit OF Excell                  33.69   NWI  1 
 27 Allen, Nathan              9 Kid's Athletic                    34.31   NWI  7 
 28 Adderley, Craig           10 Ambassadors                       34.50   NWI  3 
 29 Butler, Devonte           10 Striders                          34.72   NWI  2 
 30 Clarke, Benjamin          10 Spirit OF Excell                  34.86   NWI  5 
 31 Smith, Kaison              9 Striders                          35.39   NWI  5 
 32 Ferguson, Devonne         10 Sts. Francis & J                  36.32   NWI  6 
 33 Ferguson, Geovanni        10 Striders                          36.86   NWI  1 
 34 Johnson, Tristan          10 Sts. Francis & J                  37.63   NWI  4 
 35 Higgins, Eldwood          10 Jordan Prince WI                  37.95   NWI  7 
 36 Wood, Morgan               9 Road Runners                      38.16   NWI  2 
 37 Rolle, Donrick             9 Striders                          38.28   NWI  6 
 38 Flowers, Kesh             10 Kid's Athletic                    39.62   NWI  3 
 39 Munroe, Kendrick           9 Kid's Athletic                    40.10   NWI  2 
 40 Sands, Aaron               9 Sts. Francis & J                  40.48   NWI  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 11
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:05.72  2007        JENERO KNOWLES, ROAD RUNNERS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Ranaldo            10 Golden Eagles                   1:11.05   1  10   
  2 Ferguson, Nicholas        10 Road Runners                    1:11.10   1   8   
  3 Butler, Jerry              9 Club Monica                     1:12.15   2   6   
  4 Smith, Oscar              10 Sunblazers                      1:12.38   1   5   
  5 Nairn, Malik              10 Striders                        1:15.27   2   4   
  6 Taylor, Tamiko            10 Road Runners                    1:15.35   2   3   
  7 Miller, Shaun             10 Bahamas Speed DY                1:16.37   1   2   
  8 Taylor, Craig              9 Road Runners                    1:27.90   2   1   
  9 Clarke, Benjamin          10 Spirit OF Excell                1:30.30   1 
 10 Williams, Alex             9 High Performance                1:30.70   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 11
================================================================================
       Baker: * 59.50  2007        ROAD RUNNERS                                
                       M, EVANS, D. FORBES, J. KNOWLES, C. FARRINGTON    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Striders  'A'                                                  59.72   20   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              1:01.33   16   
  3 Sunblazers  'A'                                              1:01.93   12   
  4 Road Runners  'A'                                            1:02.15   10   
  5 Striders  'B'                                               x1:03.79  
  6 Sts. Francis & Joseph  'A'                                   1:05.25    8   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.68  2007        MAVERICK BOWLEG, ROAD RUNNERS               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Johnathan          12 Kenyan Knights                    13.31   NWI  5  10   
  2 Arthur, Godfrey           11 Striders                          13.73   NWI  5   8   
  3 Handfield, Lavardo        12 Bahamas H. P. TR                  13.84   NWI  4   6   
  4 Huyler, Theofanis         12 Road Runners                      13.91   NWI  2   5   
  5 Johnson, Christopher      11 Striders                          14.03   NWI  5   4   
  6 Gardiner, Vincent         12 Striders                          14.03   NWI  6   3   
  7 Nixon, John               11 High Performance                  14.12   NWI  4   2   
  8 Deveaux, Trent            11 Spirit OF Excell                  14.19   NWI  2   1   
  9 Darling, Rashad           12 Ambassadors                       14.30   NWI  1 
 10 Culmer, Miguel            11 Star Trackers                     14.40   NWI  3 
 11 Adderley, Michael         11 Road Runners                      14.42   NWI  4 
 12 Cooper, Antoine           11 Trinity Christia                  14.44   NWI  6 
 13 Edgecombe, Arron          11 Spirit OF Excell                  14.52   NWI  3 
 14 Richards, Huel            11 Spirit OF Excell                  14.54   NWI  6 
 15 Bastian, Aaron            11 Alliance Athleti                  14.55   NWI  1 
 16 Dean, Dimeca              12 H. O. Nash                        14.55   NWI  2 
 17 Missick, Javan            12 Star Trackers                     14.56   NWI  1 
 18 Thurston, Tyrik           12 Sunblazers                        14.57   NWI  1 
 19 Smith, Prince             12 Striders                          14.60   NWI  4 
 20 Murray, D'Angelo          11 Sts. Francis & J                  14.66   NWI  6 
 21 Higgs, Randon             12 Spirit OF Excell                  14.74   NWI  5 
 22 Rogers, Matthaius         12 T. W. D. Athleti                  14.77   NWI  2 
 23 Forbes, William           11 Kenyan Knights                    14.78   NWI  3 
 24 Smith, Temiko             12 High Performance                  14.84   NWI  3 
 25 Murray, Jude              11 High Performance                  14.85   NWI  3 
 26 Neely, Alexander          11 Sts. Francis & J                  15.01   NWI  1 
 27 Newbold, Zhivargo         12 Striders                          15.02   NWI  1 
 28 Johnson, Ashanti          11 Sts. Francis & J                  15.20   NWI  4 
 29 Murray, Joel              12 High Performance                  15.23   NWI  6 
 30 Forbes, Donovan           12 H. O. Nash                        15.28   NWI  6 
 31 Richardson, Ahmad         11 Sts. Francis & J                  15.86   NWI  3 
 32 Minns, Ricardo            11 Jumpers Inc                       16.34   NWI  5 
 33 Louis, Atkins             12 Road Runners                      16.76   NWI  6 
 34 Simeon, Nehemian          11 Road Runners                      17.36   NWI  3 
 35 Sears, Davante            11 Sts. Francis & J                  19.11   NWI  2 
 36 Culmer, Justin            11 Sts. Francis & J                  20.31   NWI  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 13
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 26.77  2007        GIOVANNI CULMER, STAR TRACKERS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Johnathan          12 Kenyan Knights                    27.12   NWI  5  10   
  2 Deal, Rameech             12 Kenyan Knights                    27.31   NWI  1   8   
  3 Smith, Devonte            11 Kenyan Knights                    27.46   NWI  2   6   
  4 Stuart, Malique           12 Kenyan Knights                    27.50   NWI  8   5   
  5 Rolle, Branson            12 High Performance                  27.70   NWI  4   4   
  6 Arthur, Godfrey           11 Striders                          28.41   NWI  5   3   
  7 Johnson, Christopher      11 Striders                          28.70   NWI  8   2   
  8 Adderley, Michael         11 Road Runners                      28.91   NWI  6   1   
  9 Handfield, Lavardo        12 Bahamas H. P. TR                  28.92   NWI  5 
 10 Nixon, John               11 High Performance                  29.02   NWI  7 
 11 Gardiner, Vincent         12 Striders                          29.06   NWI  4 
 12 Bodie, Michael            12 High Performance                  29.19   NWI  2 
 13 Dean, Dimeca              12 H. O. Nash                        29.24   NWI  6 
 14 Thurston, Tyrik           12 Sunblazers                        29.25   NWI  7 
 15 Coakley, Katraz           12 Road Runners                      29.32   NWI  5 
 15 Bastian, Reginald         11 Kenyan Knights                    29.32   NWI  3 
 17 Richards, Huel            11 Spirit OF Excell                  29.47   NWI  9 
 18 Deveaux, Trent            11 Spirit OF Excell                  29.51   NWI  8 
 19 Culmer, Miguel            11 Star Trackers                     29.57   NWI  3 
 20 Brown, Devon              12 H. O. Nash                        29.73   NWI  9 
 21 Cooper, Antoine           11 Trinity Christia                  29.79   NWI  6 
 21 Bastian, Aaron            11 Alliance Athleti                  29.79   NWI  7 
 23 Bethel, Ryan              11 Sunblazers                        29.82   NWI  3 
 24 Russell, Chad             12 T. W. D. Athleti                  30.13   NWI  3 
 25 Murray, Jude              11 High Performance                  30.15   NWI  1 
 26 Forbes, William           11 Kenyan Knights                    30.28   NWI  4 
 27 Huyler, Sashawn           12 H. O. Nash                        30.32   NWI  2 
 28 Darling, Rashad           12 Ambassadors                       30.38   NWI  6 
 28 Missick, Javan            12 Star Trackers                     30.38   NWI  9 
 30 Edgecombe, Arron          11 Spirit OF Excell                  30.77   NWI  1 
 31 Moss, Tyson               11 Spirit OF Excell                  31.06   NWI  8 
 32 Murray, D'Angelo          11 Sts. Francis & J                  31.29   NWI  2 
 33 Smith, Prince             12 Striders                          31.41   NWI  6 
 34 Beneby, Troy              12 Road Runners                      31.48   NWI  8 
 35 Darling, Alpha            12 Road Runners                      31.51   NWI  9 
 35 Newbold, Zhivargo         12 Striders                          31.51   NWI  3 
 37 Higgs, Randon             12 Spirit OF Excell                  31.68   NWI  1 
 38 Neely, Alexander          11 Sts. Francis & J                  31.72   NWI  7 
 39 Rogers, Matthaius         12 T. W. D. Athleti                  31.95   NWI  5 
 40 Forbes, Donovan           12 H. O. Nash                        32.00   NWI  3 
 41 Desir, Marlin             11 Kenyan Knights                    32.02   NWI  7 
 42 Johnson, Ashanti          11 Sts. Francis & J                  32.03   NWI  4 
 43 Strachan, Trent           11 Star Trackers                     32.51   NWI  2 
 44 Wilaon, Rudolph           12 Striders                          33.51   NWI  2 
 45 Smith, Aaron              12 Road Runners                      33.61   NWI  1 
 46 Richardson, Ahmad         11 Sts. Francis & J                  33.63   NWI  3 
 47 Johnson, Dante            11 T. Bird Flyers                    33.69   NWI  6 
 48 Adderley, Akeel           11 Sunblazers                        33.76   NWI  8 
 49 Major, Azano              12 Spirit OF Excell                  34.12   NWI  4 
 50 Bodie, Domonic            11 High Performance                  34.16   NWI  3 
 51 Murray, Joel              12 High Performance                  34.54   NWI  1 
 52 Whymms, Dennis            12 Road Runners                      35.26   NWI  4 
 53 Louis, Atkins             12 Road Runners                      35.30   NWI  1 
 54 Simeon, Nehemian          11 Road Runners                      37.25   NWI  7 
 55 Williams, Gabriel         12 Road Runners                      41.00   NWI  7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 13
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:05.59  2/6/2010    Branson Rolle, ROAD RUNNERS               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deal, Rameech             12 Kenyan Knights                  1:01.25*  3  10   
  2 Rolle, Branson            12 High Performance                1:01.60*  4   8   
  3 Stuart, Malique           12 Kenyan Knights                  1:04.25*  1   6   
  4 Smith, Devonte            11 Kenyan Knights                  1:04.43*  2   5   
  5 Bodie, Michael            12 High Performance                1:05.97   3   4   
  6 Smith, Aaron              12 Road Runners                    1:08.24   4   3   
  7 Moss, Tyson               11 Spirit OF Excell                1:09.17   4   2   
  8 Brown, Devon              12 H. O. Nash                      1:11.05   1   1   
  9 Coakley, Katraz           12 Road Runners                    1:11.70   3 
 10 Bastian, Reginald         11 Kenyan Knights                  1:12.00   1 
 11 Bethel, Ryan              11 Sunblazers                      1:12.03   1 
 12 Huyler, Sashawn           12 H. O. Nash                      1:12.22   2 
 13 Desir, Marlin             11 Kenyan Knights                  1:13.94   4 
 14 Darling, Alpha            12 Road Runners                    1:14.85   2 
 15 Johnson, Dante            11 T. Bird Flyers                  1:15.35   4 
 16 Beneby, Troy              12 Road Runners                    1:15.43   4 
 17 Neely, Alexander          11 Sts. Francis & J                1:18.50   2 
 18 Adderley, Akeel           11 Sunblazers                      1:19.34   2 
 19 Whymms, Dennis            12 Road Runners                    1:19.46   2 
 20 Major, Azano              12 Spirit OF Excell                1:19.76   1 
 21 Huyler, Theofanis         12 Road Runners                    1:32.02   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 13
================================================================================
       Baker: * 55.03  2/7/2009    SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE, SPIRIT OF EXCELL      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenyan Knights  'A'                                            54.43*  20   
  2 Striders  'A'                                                  55.72   16   
  3 Sunblazers  'A'                                                56.18   12   
  4 Road Runners  'A'                                              57.68   10   
  5 Spirit OF Excellence  'A'                                      58.13    8   
  6 Club Monica  'A'                                               59.28    6   
  7 T. Bird Flyers  'A'                                          1:03.65    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 13
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:41.81  2/7/2009    SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE, SPIRIT OF EXCELL    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenyan Knights  'A'                                          4:37.91*  20   
  2 Road Runners  'A'                                            5:00.57   16   
 
Boys Long Jump Under 13
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 4.73m  2/6/2010    Anthony Rolle, STRIDERS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Junes, Kai                10 T. Bird Flyers                    4.34m   NWI  14-03.00  10   
  2 Rolle, Branson            12 High Performance                  4.23m   NWI  13-10.50   8   
  3 Nixon, John               11 High Performance                  4.20m   NWI  13-09.50   6   
  4 Forbes, Donovan           12 H. O. Nash                        4.12m   NWI  13-06.25   5   
  5 Strachan, Trent           11 Star Trackers                     4.07m   NWI  13-04.25   4   
  6 Culmer, Miguel            11 Star Trackers                     4.06m   NWI  13-04.00   3   
  7 Missick, Javan            12 Star Trackers                     3.98m   NWI  13-00.75   2   
  8 Dean, Dimeca              12 H. O. Nash                        3.93m   NWI  12-10.75   1   
  9 Gardiner, Vincent         12 Striders                          3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
 10 Arthur, Godfrey           11 Striders                          3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 11 Johnson, Christopher      11 Striders                          3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 12 Thurston, Tyrik           12 Sunblazers                        3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
 13 Johnson, Ashanti          11 Sts. Francis & J                  3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
 14 Richardson, Ahmad         11 Sts. Francis & J                  3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
 15 Beneby, Troy              12 Road Runners                      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 16 Murray, D'Angelo          11 Sts. Francis & J                  3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 17 Smith, Prince             12 Striders                          3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 18 Newbold, Zhivargo         12 Striders                          2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
 19 Williams, Gabriel         12 Road Runners                      2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 11.44  2007        JINO JONES, GRAND BAHAMA HIGH               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Casseus, Nitchev          13 High Performance                  11.88   NWI  2  10   
  2 Pennerman, Keanu          14 Alliance Athleti                  12.08   NWI  2   8   
  3 Green, Cortez             14 Kenyan Knights                    12.19   NWI  2   6   
  4 Cash, Scharann            14 Spirit OF Excell                  12.20   NWI  3   5   
  5 Foster, Philmore          14 Striders                          12.41   NWI  3   4   
  6 Bethell, Mikhail          14 Star Trackers                     12.53   NWI  2   3   
  7 Fawkes, Elijah            14 Bahamas Speed DY                  12.84   NWI  5   2   
  8 Ferguson, Dhurai          14 Spirit OF Excell                  12.87   NWI  4   1   
  9 Moss, Chevese             14 Striders                          12.90   NWI  3 
 10 Wilkinson, Donte          14 Club Monica                       12.92   NWI  1 
 11 Fernander, Adonis         13 Club Monica                       13.08   NWI  1 
 12 Lynch, Donovan            13 H. O. Nash                        13.09   NWI  2 
 13 Delaney, Andre            14 Spirit OF Excell                  13.31   NWI  2 
 14 Adderley, Michael         10 Sts. Francis & J                  13.31   NWI  1 
 15 Thompson, Taro            14 H. O. Nash                        13.48   NWI  5 
 16 Gibson, Dustin            13 Ambassadors                       13.51   NWI  4 
 17 Longley, Kameron          13 Club Monica                       13.79   NWI  2 
 18 Fitzgerald, Jared         13 Ambassadors                       13.84   NWI  5 
 18 Mullings, Frank           13 Club Monica                       13.84   NWI  3 
 20 Alcime, Larry             13 Star Trackers                     13.98   NWI  4 
 21 Gilbert, Christian        13 Spirit OF Excell                  14.10   NWI  1 
 22 Conyers, Kody             13 H. O. Nash                        14.45   NWI  3 
 23 MACKEY, Julius            14 H. O. Nash                        14.73   NWI  4 
 24 Sturrup, Dejoan           13 Arthur's Town                     14.74   NWI  5 
 25 Pratt, Amard              13 Nassau Christian                  14.91   NWI  4 
 26 Cooper, Myles             13 Star Trackers                     15.06   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 15
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 23.52  2007        DEVON CREARY, STAR TRACKERS                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Casseus, Nitchev          13 High Performance                  23.92   NWI  6  10   
  2 Green, Cortez             14 Kenyan Knights                    24.97   NWI  3   8   
  3 Gilbert, Christian        13 H. O. Nash                        25.49   NWI  6   6   
  4 Foster, Philmore          14 Striders                          25.75   NWI  2   5   
  5 Pennerman, Keanu          14 Alliance Athleti                  25.80   NWI  5   4   
  6 Neely, Achaz              14 Striders                          26.40   NWI  6   3   
  7 Lynch, Donovan            13 H. O. Nash                        26.85   NWI  5   2   
  8 Ferguson, Dhurai          14 Spirit OF Excell                  26.86   NWI  4   1   
  9 Fernander, Adonis         13 Club Monica                       26.87   NWI  3 
 10 Moss, Chevese             14 Striders                          27.13   NWI  1 
 11 Armstrong, Tate           13 Striders                          27.32   NWI  5 
 12 Gibson, Dustin            13 Ambassadors                       28.02   NWI  2 
 13 Wilkinson, Donte          14 Club Monica                       28.07   NWI  5 
 14 Dorsett, Dinario          14 Kenyan Knights                    28.10   NWI  5 
 15 Longley, Kameron          13 Club Monica                       28.52   NWI  1 
 16 Mullings, Frank           13 Club Monica                       29.00   NWI  4 
 17 Conyers, Kody             13 H. O. Nash                        29.19   NWI  1 
 18 Thompson, Taro            14 H. O. Nash                        29.38   NWI  3 
 19 Bullard, Elvis            14 Road Runners                      29.91   NWI  4 
 20 Sturrup, Dejoan           13 Arthur's Town                     31.31   NWI  3 
 21 Cooper, Myles             13 Star Trackers                     31.52   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 15
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 54.72  2/6/2010    D'Mitry Charlton, SPIRIT OF EXCELL          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kyle             14 Road Runners                      55.91   4  10   
  2 Major, Darius             14 Sunblazers                        56.47   3   8   
  3 Nixon, Recarno            14 Road Runners                      58.85   4   6   
  4 Francis, Malik            14 Road Runners                      59.23   1   5   
  5 Albury, Kirby             13 Spanish Wells                   1:00.52   3   4   
  6 Neely, Achaz              14 Striders                        1:00.91   1   3   
  7 Wilson, Timothy           14 Striders                        1:01.42   2   2   
  8 Nairn, Domonic            14 Road Runners                    1:02.43   3   1   
  9 Pinder, Trent             14 Spanish Wells                   1:02.91   1 
 10 Dorsett, Dinario          14 Kenyan Knights                  1:03.93   2 
 11 Dyer, Chari               14 H. O. Nash                      1:04.49   3 
 12 Miller, Kevin             13 Striders                        1:04.87   3 
 13 Johnson, Answell          14 Road Runners                    1:04.96   2 
 14 Laramour, Raheem          13 Golden Eagles                   1:05.64   1 
 15 Dames, Joshua             13 Unattached                      1:06.50   1 
 16 Duncombe, Raymond         14 Road Runners                    1:07.33   3 
 17 Strachan, Alfred          13 High Performance                1:07.69   3 
 18 Bischoff, Keegan          13 Club Monica                     1:10.39   1 
 19 Bullard, Elvis            14 Road Runners                    1:11.07   2 
 20 Bain, Brinton             14 T. W. D. Athleti                1:12.10   4 
 21 Roberts, Jabari           13 H. O. Nash                      1:14.93   2 
 22 Darville, James           14 Road Runners                    1:16.91   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:14.20  2007        CLAUDLYN ROLLE, STAR TRACKERS             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nottage, Julius           13 Striders                        2:19.29   10   
  2 Albury, Kirby             13 Spanish Wells                   2:21.32    8   
  3 Clarke, Edison            14 H. O. Nash                      2:23.67    6   
  4 Pinder, Trent             14 Spanish Wells                   2:25.00    5   
  5 Laramour, Raheem          13 Golden Eagles                   2:34.35    4   
  6 Duncombe, Raymond         14 Road Runners                    2:36.35    3   
  7 Miller, Kevin             13 Striders                        2:38.79    2   
  8 Strachan, Alfred          13 High Performance                2:42.09    1   
  9 Bischoff, Keegan          13 Club Monica                     2:49.81  
 10 Bain, Brinton             14 T. W. D. Athleti                2:51.34  
 11 Sweeting, Nolan           13 T. W. D. Athleti                2:51.78  
 12 Maycock, Solomon          14 Nassau Christian                3:06.22  
 13 Fernander, Ajani          12 Club Monica                     3:07.11  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 48.43  2007        STAR TRACKERS                               
                       J. ARNETTE, M. BROWN, D. CREARY, W. ARRON         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spirit OF Excellence  'A'                                      49.38   20   
  2 Road Runners  'A'                                              49.89   16   
  3 Striders  'A'                                                  50.09   12   
  4 Club Monica  'A'                                               53.56   10   
  5 T. W. D. Athletics  'A'                                        55.12    8   
  6 T. W. D. Athletics  'B'                                       x58.64  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 15
================================================================================
       Baker: * 3:53.38  2/6/2010    SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE, SPIRIT OF EXCELL    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Road Runners  'A'                                            3:56.25   20   
  2 Striders  'B'                                               x4:02.19  
  3 Club Monica  'A'                                             4:31.48   16   
  4 T. W. D. Athletics  'B'                                     x4:41.28  
  5 T. W. D. Athletics  'A'                                      4:51.09   12   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 10.67  2007        WARREN FRASIER, AMBASSADORS                 
     Carifta: # 11.00                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Delano             16 Golden Eagles                     11.35   NWI  2  10   
  2 Gibson, Rashad            16 Bahamas Speed DY                  11.40   NWI  5   8   
  3 Major, Clarence           16 Nassau Christian                  11.42   NWI  3   6   
  4 Resias, Cliff             15 H. O. Nash                        11.43  -2.6  4   5   
  5 Dames, Xavier             16 Ambassadors                       11.57   NWI  3   4   
  6 Carey, Micah              16 Ambassadors                       11.58   NWI  5   3   
  7 Kerr, Ian                 15 Club Monica                       11.84   NWI  5   2   
  8 Duncombe, Darien          16 Jumpers Inc                       11.86   NWI  3   1   
  9 Gibson, Reonado           16 Acklins  Crooked                  11.93  -2.6  4 
 10 Moss, Ellis               15 Club Monica                       11.97   NWI  6 
 11 MACKEY, Sharad            16 High Performance                  11.97   NWI  3 
 12 Johnson, Theotis          15 Club Monica                       12.00  -2.6  4 
 13 King, Shaquille           16 Silver Lightning                  12.06   NWI  6 
 14 Smith, Tamaz              16 L. N. Coakley                     12.09   NWI  2 
 15 Albury, Tangelo           16 Kenyan Knights                    12.13   NWI  2 
 16 Butler, Blair             16 H. O. Nash                        12.13   NWI  1 
 17 Murphy, Kamal             16 Jumpers Inc                       12.16  -2.6  4 
 18 Roberts, Perry            16 Bahamas H. P. TR                  12.17  -2.6  4 
 19 Cornish, Christov         15 Spirit OF Excell                  12.20   NWI  7 
 20 Deleveaux, Denair         16 Silver Lightning                  12.27   NWI  1 
 21 Ingraham, Delano          16 Silver Lightning                  12.41   NWI  6 
 22 Rolle, Fredrick           16 C. I. Gibson                      12.44   NWI  3 
 23 Forbes, Robert            16 Star Trackers                     12.45   NWI  7 
 24 Laramor, Rasheed          15 Golden Eagles                     12.46   NWI  1 
 25 McKinney, Talbot          16 Jumpers Inc                       12.47   NWI  6 
 26 Armstrong, Tyler          15 Striders                          12.50   NWI  2 
 27 Minnis, Jordan            15 Sunblazers                        12.58  -2.6  4 
 28 Benjamin, Trevor          16 Jumpers Inc                       12.75   NWI  1 
 29 Moxey, Lynrick            15 Rickey Moxey Tra                  12.75   NWI  1 
 30 Collie, Kristin           15 Alliance Athleti                  12.82   NWI  6 
 31 Wilson, Shannon           16 C. R. Walker                      12.83   NWI  2 
 32 Miller, Faithxon          16 Silver Lightning                  12.90   NWI  2 
 33 Lightbourne, Marco        16 C. R. Walker                      13.02   NWI  5 
 34 Culmer, Kaiwan            15 Unattached                        13.05   NWI  7 
 35 Mitchell, Mickey          16 C. R. Walker                      13.12   NWI  6 
 36 Butler, Anthony           16 Club Monica                       13.34   NWI  6 
 37 Woodside, Byron           16 Club Monica                       13.46   NWI  1 
 38 Hepburn, Vanhessyn        16 Jordan Prince WI                  13.52   NWI  7 
 39 Brown, Orville            15 Road Runners                      13.55   NWI  1 
 40 Johnson, Clint            16 C. R. Walker                      13.74   NWI  3 
 41 McFall, Joshua            16 Nassau Christian                  13.86   NWI  5 
 42 Gray, Donovan             15 Jordan Prince WI                  13.87   NWI  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 21.92  2007        KARLTON ROLLE, STAR TRACKERS                
     Carifta: # 22.00                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Delano             16 Golden Eagles                     22.64   0.3  7  10   
  2 Resias, Cliff             15 H. O. Nash                        22.88  +0.0  3   8   
  3 Gibson, Rashad            16 Bahamas Speed DY                  22.92   NWI  4   6   
  4 Kerr, Ian                 15 Club Monica                       23.54   NWI  4   5   
  5 Smith, Tamaz              16 L. N. Coakley                     23.82  +0.0  2   4   
  6 King, Shaquille           16 Silver Lightning                  23.85   0.3  8   3   
  7 Johnson, Theotis          15 Club Monica                       23.96  +0.0  6   2   
  8 Forbes, Robert            16 Star Trackers                     24.08   0.3  7   1   
  9 Coakley, Xavier           15 High Performance                  24.17  +0.0  3 
 10 Sands, Markael            16 Club Monica                       24.19  +0.0  3 
 11 Dames, Xavier             16 Ambassadors                       24.23   0.3  7 
 12 Gibson, Reonado           16 Acklins  Crooked                  24.24  +0.0  3 
 13 Louital, Alex             16 L. N. Coakley                     24.45  +0.0  5 
 14 MACKEY, Sharad            16 High Performance                  24.58  +0.0  2 
 15 Roberts, Perry            16 Bahamas H. P. TR                  24.59   NWI  4 
 16 Jacques, Ricardo          16 C. R. Walker                      24.69   0.3  7 
 17 Albury, Tangelo           16 Kenyan Knights                    24.86   0.3  1 
 18 Hall, Bennett             16 Road Runners                      24.91   0.3  1 
 19 Harrison, Petty           16 Star Trackers                     24.94   0.3  1 
 20 Armstrong, Tyler          15 Striders                          24.97   0.3  1 
 21 Butler, Blair             16 H. O. Nash                        25.15   0.3  7 
 22 Darville, Donte           16 Club Monica                       25.20   0.3  8 
 23 Miller, Faithxon          16 Silver Lightning                  25.38  +0.0  6 
 24 Penn, Adam                16 Silver Lightning                  25.45   NWI  4 
 25 Laramor, Rasheed          15 Golden Eagles                     25.53  +0.0  2 
 26 Sutherland, Ojbok         16 Silver Lightning                  25.63  +0.0  6 
 27 Rolle, Fredrick           16 C. I. Gibson                      25.80  +0.0  5 
 28 Outten, McFarlane         16 C. R. Walker                      26.01  +0.0  2 
 29 Minnis, Jordan            15 Sunblazers                        26.05  +0.0  3 
 30 Collie, Kristin           15 Alliance Athleti                  26.30   0.3  1 
 31 Wilson, Shannon           16 C. R. Walker                      26.36   NWI  4 
 32 Lightbourne, Marco        16 C. R. Walker                      26.43  +0.0  6 
 33 Wilson, Khordel           15 Nassau Christian                  26.46  +0.0  6 
 34 Bullard, Ashton           15 Acklins  Crooked                  26.64   0.3  8 
 35 Pratt, Travis             15 Club Monica                       26.65  +0.0  6 
 36 MACKEY, Jaynerio          15 T. W. D. Athleti                  27.19  +0.0  5 
 37 Brown, Orville            15 Road Runners                      27.56  +0.0  5 
 38 Lloyd, Aranah             16 Jordan Prince WI                  29.55  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Under 17
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 49.73  2/6/2010    Stephen Newbold, STAR TRACKERS              
     Carifta: # 50.00                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Ashley             16 Unattached                        50.32   3  10   
  2 Charlton, D'Mitry         15 Star Trackers                     52.53   3   8   
  3 Thurston, Rashad          16 C. R. Walker                      52.66   5   6   
  4 Louital, Alex             16 L. N. Coakley                     53.36   2   5   
  5 Sears, Basil              16 C. I. Gibson                      53.49   2   4   
  6 Sturrup, Adolphous        15 Golden Eagles                     53.54   3   3   
  7 Neymour, Clenero          16 Silver Lightning                  53.57   5   2   
  8 Hall, Bennett             16 Road Runners                      54.59   2   1   
  9 Bethel, Dario             15 Grand Bahama Cru                  54.62   6 
 10 Coakley, Xavier           15 High Performance                  54.70   3 
 11 Pratt, Travis             15 Club Monica                       54.84   3 
 12 Harrison, Petty           16 Star Trackers                     54.94   3 
 13 Bain, Shaquille           16 T. Bird Flyers                    55.27   5 
 14 Forbes, Dimitri           15 Road Runners                      55.79   5 
 15 Wallace, Henry            15 C. R. Walker                      55.87   6 
 16 Darville, Donte           16 Club Monica                       56.33   1 
 17 Hudson, Vesely            16 C. R. Walker                      56.79   2 
 18 Cooper, Mickyle           16 Star Trackers                     56.84   2 
 19 Rolle, Oral               16 Club Monica                       57.04   1 
 20 Cartwright, Grekeem       16 Star Trackers                     57.73   6 
 21 Musgrove, Kenneth         16 Silver Lightning                  58.09   4 
 22 Penn, Adam                16 Silver Lightning                  58.59   1 
 23 Farrington, Claude        16 Road Runners                    1:00.27   1 
 24 Sweeting, Lee             15 Striders                        1:00.45   2 
 25 Williams, Vicardo         16 C. R. Walker                    1:00.59   6 
 26 Glinton, Justin           15 Jordan Prince WI                1:00.75   5 
 27 Rolle, Leslie             15 Road Runners                    1:02.03   1 
 28 Rolle, Lavardo            15 H. O. Nash                      1:03.10   6 
 29 MACKEY, Jaynerio          15 T. W. D. Athleti                1:03.18   6 
 30 Hoss, Jullian             15 Jordan Prince WI                1:03.40   4 
 31 Russell, Jameko           16 Jordan Prince WI                1:03.82   1 
 32 Pratt, Franklyn           15 C. R. Walker                    1:08.01   1 
 33 Bullard, Ashton           15 Acklins  Crooked                1:08.89   2 
 34 Bell, Omar                16 C. R. Walker                    1:11.95   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 2:02.35  2/6/2010    Ashton Wallace, GOLDEN EAGLES             
     Carifta: # 1:59.70                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Keric              16 Unattached                      2:02.25*  10   
  2 Carey, Tre                16 Striders                        2:14.30    8   
  3 Roberts, Parez            16 Golden Eagles                   2:18.99    6   
  4 Williams, Vicardo         16 C. R. Walker                    2:19.09    5   
  5 Sweeting, Lee             15 Striders                        2:21.56    4   
  6 Glinton, Justin           15 Jordan Prince WI                2:23.28    3   
  7 Stuart, Montel            16 Golden Eagles                   2:25.42    2   
  8 Fernander, Lemuel         15 C. R. Walker                    2:32.83    1   
  9 Maycock, Brian            15 Nassau Christian                2:39.94  
 10 McIntosh, Derick          15 Silver Lightning                2:40.47  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:28.30  2/2/2008    PHILIP NATHAN, N.C.A                      
     Carifta: # 4:21.40                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Nakita           16 Star Trackers                   4:24.99*  10   
  2 Young, Darren             15 T. Bird Flyers                  4:26.00*   8   
  3 Stuart, Montel            16 Golden Eagles                   5:02.05    6   
  4 Mason, Ricardo            16 L. N. Coakley                   5:08.72    5   
  5 Bethel, Brandon           16 Silver Lightning                5:21.64    4   
  6 Fernander, Lemuel         15 C. R. Walker                    5:27.21    3   
  7 Thurston, Mitchell        15 Star Trackers                   5:27.51    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=====================================================================================
       Baker: * 13.82  2007        MONTANO PALICIOUS, CLUB MONICA              
     Carifta: # 14.25                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sands, Markael            16 Club Monica                       16.40  -1.2  10   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 54.66  2/2/2008    NEJMI BURNSIDE, STAR TRACKERS               
     Carifta: # 57.00                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlton, D'Mitry         15 Star Trackers                     58.72   10   
  2 Wallace, Henry            15 C. R. Walker                    1:01.14    8   
  3 Edwards, Alexander        16 Grand Bahama Cru                1:01.32    6   
  4 Thurston, Rashad          16 C. R. Walker                    1:01.74    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 44.11  2/6/2010    SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE, SPIRIT OF EXCELL      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Club Monica  'A'                                               45.82   20   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                                46.00   16   
  3 Club Monica  'B'                                              x47.50  
  4 Acklins  Crooked Island  'A'                                   48.23   12   
  5 C. R. Walker  'A'                                              48.51   10   
  6 Road Runners  'A'                                              49.70    8   
 -- Spirit OF Excellence  'A'                                         DQ  
 -- Striders  'A'                                                     DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 17
================================================================================
       Baker: * 3:26.94  2007        STAR TRACKERS                             
                         N. ARNETTE, K. ROLLE, G. BROWN, K. WALLACE-WITHFIE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:31.41   20   
  2 Club Monica  'A'                                             3:34.66   16   
  3 Striders  'A'                                                3:42.32   12   
  4 Golden Eagles  'A'                                           3:49.76   10   
  5 Silver Lightning  'A'                                        4:01.53    8   
 
Boys High Jump Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 1.55m  2/6/2010    Shaquille Delancy, CLUB ELEUTHERA           
     Carifta: # 1.92m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kamal             16 Jumpers Inc                       1.73m*   5-08.00  10   
  2 Duncombe, Mark            15 Power, Velocity                   1.67m*   5-05.75   8   
  3 Rolle, Leslie             15 Road Runners                     J1.67m*   5-05.75   6   
  4 Moxey, Lynrick            15 Rickey Moxey Tra                 J1.67m*   5-05.75   5   
  5 Bethel, Brandon           16 Silver Lightning                  1.57m*   5-01.75   4   
 
Boys Long Jump Under 17
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 6.63m  2/6/2010    Lathoune Minns, JUMPERS INC                 
     Carifta: # 6.45m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Coakley, Xavier           15 High Performance                  6.15m   NWI  20-02.25  10   
  2 Murphy, Kamal             16 Jumpers Inc                       5.94m   NWI  19-06.00   8   
  3 McKinney, Talbot          16 Jumpers Inc                       5.89m   NWI  19-04.00   6   
  4 Braynen, Ramon            15 Club Monica                       5.86m   NWI  19-02.75   5   
  5 Campbell, Dwight          16 Jordan Prince WI                  5.78m   NWI  18-11.75   4   
  6 Duncombe, Mark            15 Power, Velocity                   5.76m   NWI  18-10.75   3   
  7 Duncombe, Darien          16 Jumpers Inc                       5.74m   NWI  18-10.00   2   
  8 Benjamin, Trevor          16 Jumpers Inc                       5.60m   NWI  18-04.50   1   
  9 Hall, Cedric              16 Jordan Prince WI                  5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 10 Moxey, Lynrick            15 Rickey Moxey Tra                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 11 Saunders, Brandon         16 Jumpers Inc                       5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
 12 Russell, Jameko           16 Jordan Prince WI                  5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 13 Brown, Eythan             14 Power, Velocity                   5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 14 Pratt, Jamieson           15 Jumpers Inc                       4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 17
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 14.61m  2/6/2010    Lathoune Minns, JUMPERS INC                
     Carifta: # 13.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Duncombe, Darien          16 Jumpers Inc                      12.72m   NWI  41-08.75  10   
  2 Butler, Anthony           16 Club Monica                      11.99m   NWI  39-04.00   8   
 -- Culmer, Kaiwan            15 Unattached                         FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 12.88m  2/7/2009    Deangelo Nottage, R. C. ATHLETICS          
     Carifta: # 13.10m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maycock, Drexel           15 Unattached                       13.09m*  42-11.50  10   
  2 Higgs, Khyle              16 Club Monica                      13.05m*  42-09.75   8   
  3 Jones, Marshall           16 Acklins  Crooked                 10.91m   35-09.50   6   
  4 Wood, Bradley             16 Club Monica                       9.78m   32-01.00   5   
  5 Hall, Shaquille           16 Club Monica                       8.48m   27-10.00   4   
  6 Brown, Orville            15 Road Runners                      7.11m   23-04.00   3   
  7 Saunders, Keanu           16 Silver Lightning                  7.05m   23-01.75   2   
  8 Missick, Abiah            13 Road Runners                      5.34m   17-06.25   1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 34.56m  2/2/2008    JOSHUA RITCHIE, NGM MAJOR HIGH             
     Carifta: # 41.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maycock, Drexel           15 Unattached                       38.50m*    126-04  10   
  2 Higgs, Khyle              16 Club Monica                      35.00m*    114-10   8   
  3 Morley, Daniel            16 R. C. Athletics                  33.05m     108-05   6   
  4 Wood, Bradley             16 Club Monica                      26.01m      85-04   5   
  5 Campbell, Tavares         16 Silver Lightning                 24.87m      81-07   4   
  6 Williams, Akeem           14 H. O. Nash                       23.46m      77-00   3   
  7 Hall, Shaquille           16 Club Monica                      20.30m      66-07   2   
  8 Saunders, Keanu           16 Silver Lightning                 18.88m      61-11   1   
  9 Silvery, Bazile           14 H. O. Nash                       17.93m      58-10 
 10 Adderley, Perry           13 Road Runners                     15.93m      52-03 
 11 Missick, Abiah            13 Road Runners                     15.66m      51-04 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 17
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 47.97m  2/7/2009    Byron Ferguson, T BIRD FLYERS              
     Carifta: # 52.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Anthony           16 Club Monica                      36.35m     119-03  10   
  2 Sears, Basil              16 C. I. Gibson                     34.19m     112-02   8   
  3 Silvery, Bazile           14 H. O. Nash                       21.36m      70-01   6   
  4 Stubbs, Shannon           15 Jordan Prince WI                 13.65m      44-09   5   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 10.20  2007        LAVARDO SMITH, AMBASSADORS                  
     Carifta: # 10.62                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MACKEY, Trevorvano        19 Star Trackers                     10.67   1.4  3  10   
  2 Green, Trevon             19 Moores Island                     10.74   1.4  3   8   
  3 Munroe, Julian            17 Golden Eagles                     10.91   1.4  3   6   
  4 Brown, Xavier             28 Jamaica                           10.94   1.4  3   5   
  5 Braithwaite, Kenny        21 H P M T                           10.95   1.4  3   4   
  6 Stubbs, Joevanno          21 Sunblazers                        10.97  -1.1  2   3   
  7 Smith, Lavardo            25 Sunblazers                        11.01  -3.7  1   2   
  8 Patrone, John             17 T2 International                  11.06   NWI  6   1   
  9 Carter, Harold            18 Ambassadors                       11.06   1.4  3 
 10 Adderley, Anthony         17 Alliance Athleti                  11.17   0.2  5 
 11 Hanna, Kenrick            21 Golden Eagles                     11.18   0.2  5 
 12 Minns, Lathario           17 Jumpers Inc                       11.22  -2.3  4 
 13 Minns, Lathone            17 Jumpers Inc                       11.23   0.2  5 
 14 Williamson, Kristian      18 Star Trackers                     11.29  -1.1  2 
 15 Darling, Ashton           20 College OF The B                  11.40  -3.7  1 
 16 Louital, Davidson         18 L. N. Coakley                     11.45   0.2  5 
 17 Cox, Rakeo                19 Kenyan Knights                    11.47  -1.1  2 
 18 Stubbs, Ivan              20 Road Runners                      11.52  -1.1  2 
 19 Manboard, Shawn-Terry     22 Jamaica                           11.63   1.4  3 
 20 Gray, Ricardo             52 Striders                          11.73   NWI  6 
 21 Larrimore, Jason          22 Kenyan Knights                    11.78   1.4  3 
 22 Dean, R. William          40 College OF The B                  11.85   NWI  6 
 23 Rolle, Darzhon            18 Ambassadors                       11.87  -2.3  4 
 24 McMinns, Eugene           18 C. R. Walker                      11.97  -3.7  1 
 25 Hepburn, D'Andre          17 Jordan Prince WI                  12.09   NWI  6 
 26 Joffre, Vincent           18 Jordan Prince WI                  12.16  -2.3  4 
 27 Ritchie, Quinton          17 Club Monica                       12.19  -3.7  1 
 28 Monleith, Jason           22 Jamaica                           12.20  -3.7  1 
 29 Bethel, Kennedi           17 Club Monica                       12.43  -2.3  4 
 30 Rahming, Wenzell          20 T. Bird Flyers                    12.51   0.2  5 
 31 Riley, Alex               17 C. R. Walker                      12.59   0.2  5 
 32 Morris, Leamshould        22 T. Bird Flyers                    12.75  -1.1  2 
 33 Miller, Mychael           19 Silver Lightning                  12.92   NWI  6 
 34 Sargent, Trevor           17 Jumpers Inc                       13.15   NWI  6 
 -- McKenzie, Reno            18 L. N. Coakley                        FS   NWI  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================================
       Baker: * 21.31  2/2/2008    KARLTON ROLLE, STAR TRACKERS                
     Carifta: # 21.65                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Newbold, Stephen          17 Star Trackers                     21.39#  0.5  3  10   
  2 MACKEY, Trevorvano        19 Star Trackers                     21.42#  0.5  3   8   
  3 McBride, Elroy            17 Moores Island                     21.81   NWI  9   6   
  4 Green, Trevon             19 Moores Island                     21.83   0.5  3   5   
  5 Hield, Laron              17 Moores Island                     22.13   0.2  1   4   
  6 Stubbs, Joevanno          21 Sunblazers                        22.23   NWI  9   3   
  7 Adderley, Anthony         17 Alliance Athleti                  22.31   NWI  9   2   
  8 Braithwaite, Kenny        21 H P M T                           22.37   0.5  3   1   
  9 Brown, Xavier             28 Jamaica                           22.58   0.5  3 
 10 Blatche, Ashton           19 Bahamas Speed DY                  22.65   NWI  9 
 11 Parker, Kareem            24 College OF The B                  22.66   NWI  9 
 12 Stubbs, Ivan              20 Road Runners                      22.76   NWI  7 
 13 Williams, Charles         23 Kenyan Knights                    22.79   NWI 10 
 14 Culmer, Giovanni          17 Star Trackers                     22.80   NWI  7 
 15 Thompson, Travalious      18 Star Trackers                     22.95   0.3  2 
 16 Bain, Aincio              18 Golden Eagles                     23.03   NWI 10 
 17 Darling, Ashton           20 College OF The B                  23.05   NWI  4 
 18 Chin, Duran               17 Bahamas Speed DY                  23.05   NWI 10 
 19 Louital, Davidson         18 L. N. Coakley                     23.12   NWI  7 
 20 Cox, Rakeo                19 Kenyan Knights                    23.16   0.3  2 
 21 Carter, Harold            18 Ambassadors                       23.23   0.5  3 
 22 Bodie, Patrick            18 Star Trackers                     23.26   NWI  5 
 23 Williamson, Kristian      18 Star Trackers                     23.26   NWI  7 
 24 McKenzie, Reno            18 L. N. Coakley                     23.27   NWI 10 
 25 Charlton, Jeffrey         17 Star Trackers                     23.33   NWI  5 
 26 Lockhart, Gregory            Sunblazers                        23.38   NWI  5 
 27 Ambrose, Jayson           17 Club Monica                       23.54   NWI  7 
 28 Russell, Silvano          17 Ambassadors                       23.67   0.2  1 
 29 Ferguson, Donshannon      18 Star Trackers                     23.71   NWI  4 
 30 McMinns, Eugene           18 C. R. Walker                      23.86   NWI  4 
 31 Munnings, Xavier          17 Kenyan Knights                    23.96   NWI  7 
 32 Bethel, Kennedi           17 Club Monica                       24.16   NWI  5 
 33 Gray, Ricardo             52 Striders                          24.19   0.3  2 
 34 Rolle, Alverston          18 Kenyan Knights                    24.24   NWI  5 
 35 Artiste, Rashad           18 C. I. Gibson                      24.37   NWI  5 
 36 Poitier, Stanley          22 Jumpers Inc                       24.50   0.2  1 
 37 Pinder, Frisco            17 C. R. Walker                      24.67   0.2  1 
 38 Riley, Alex               17 C. R. Walker                      25.58   0.3  2 
 39 Morris, Leamshould        22 T. Bird Flyers                    26.02   NWI  4 
 40 Joffre, Vincent           18 Jordan Prince WI                  26.03   NWI  9 
 41 Rahming, Wenzell          20 T. Bird Flyers                    26.77   0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================
       Baker: * 48.02  2007        JAMISON STRACHAN, ROAD RUNNERS              
     Carifta: # 48.15                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newbold, Stephen          17 Star Trackers                     47.80*  2  10   
  2 Hinsey, Ulysses           19 Silver Lightning                  49.79   2   8   
  3 Lockhart, Michael         17 Kenyan Knights                    50.29   2   6   
  4 Smith, Jermaine           17 Spirit OF Excell                  50.42   7   5   
  5 Colebrooke, Andre         17 Striders                          50.47   2   4   
  6 Edgecombe, Alson          18 Alliance Athleti                  50.60   6   3   
  7 Roberts, Nicholas         17 Moores Island                     51.57   3   2   
  8 Thompson, Travalious      18 Star Trackers                     51.72   2   1   
  9 Lindor, David             18 Grand Bahama Cru                  51.80   6 
 10 Ambrose, Jayson           17 Club Monica                       51.97   4 
 11 Hall, Tevin               18 Unattached                        52.00   2 
 12 Lockhart, Gregory            Sunblazers                        52.09   3 
 13 Bain, Aincio              18 Golden Eagles                     52.22   4 
 14 Rolle, Javon              18 Road Runners                      52.32   1 
 15 Culmer, Giovanni          17 Star Trackers                     52.51   2 
 16 Major, Desmond            17 Ambassadors                       52.86   4 
 17 Davis, Peron              17 Moores Island                     54.08   4 
 18 Armbrister, Kameron       19 Nassau Christian                  54.22   1 
 19 Woolery, Kenroy           27 Golden Eagles                     54.42   6 
 20 Cartwright, Leon             C. R. Walker                      54.44   3 
 21 Willie, Perez             17 Club Monica                       54.76   4 
 22 Bain, Carlide             18 C. I. Gibson                      54.93   6 
 23 Charlton, Jeffrey         17 Star Trackers                     55.03   2 
 24 Ellis, Nathan             17 T. Bird Flyers                    55.05   6 
 25 Forbes, Anton             17 Acklins  Crooked                  55.93   1 
 26 Munnings, Xavier          17 Kenyan Knights                    55.96   7 
 27 Naissance, Gasner         19 L. N. Coakley                     56.13   1 
 28 Chin, Duran               17 Bahamas Speed DY                  56.59   4 
 29 Artiste, Rashad           18 C. I. Gibson                      57.59   7 
 30 Miller, Mikhail           18 Star Trackers                     58.04   7 
 31 Dean, Drexel              21 T. Bird Flyers                    58.33   1 
 32 Russell, Silvano          17 Ambassadors                       58.40   4 
 33 Rolle, Alverston          18 Kenyan Knights                    59.59   3 
 34 Elysee, Adelet            17 C. R. Walker                    1:01.14   3 
 35 Morris, Salario           17 Inagua                          1:01.18   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 1:54.91  2/6/2010    Anthonio Mascoll, BARBADOS                
     Carifta: # 1:54.90                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, O'Jay           18 Road Runners                    1:56.70   10   
  2 Carey, James Audley       18 Star Trackers                   1:56.73    8   
  3 Colebrooke, Andre         17 Striders                        1:58.44    6   
  4 Cargill, Duane            17 Star Trackers                   1:59.87    5   
  5 Major, Desmond            17 Ambassadors                     1:59.96    4   
  6 Forbes, Leonardo          18 T. Bird Flyers                  2:04.08    3   
  7 Larrimore, Jason          22 Kenyan Knights                  2:05.93    2   
  8 Jean, Ramando             21 Golden Eagles                   2:05.96    1   
  9 Pierre, Sedel             21 Silver Lightning                2:11.78  
 10 Williams, Jermaine        17 Golden Eagles                   2:12.74  
 11 Dorsett, Phillip          19 Bahamas Speed DY                2:15.41  
 12 Hoyte, Jamal              18 Road Runners                    2:21.15  
 13 Dean, Drexel              21 T. Bird Flyers                  2:25.28  
 14 Timothee, Job             17 C. R. Walker                    2:34.80  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 4:09.53  2007        JASON WILLIAMS, BAHAMAS TIGERS            
     Carifta: # 4:10.10                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mascoll, Antonio          18 Barbados                        4:08.24*  10   
  2 Carey, James Audley       18 Star Trackers                   4:08.70*   8   
  3 Williams, Ronique         20 Jamaica                         4:11.07    5.50
  3 Rolle, Cerio              20 Unattached                      4:11.07    5.50
  5 Forbes, Leonardo          18 T. Bird Flyers                  4:21.78    4   
  6 Morris, Kevin             22 Golden Eagles                   4:25.11    3   
  7 Cargill, Duane            17 Star Trackers                   4:32.44    2   
  8 Milford, Rashad           17 Golden Eagles                   4:33.04    1   
  9 Jean, Ramando             21 Golden Eagles                   4:45.66  
 10 Bethel, Jonathan          19 Unattached                      4:48.17  
 11 Pierre, Sedel             21 Silver Lightning                4:57.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================================
       Baker: * 15.51  2007        KENTON TAYLOR, CLUB MONICA                  
     Carifta: # 14.30                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bodie, Patrick            18 Star Trackers                     15.18* -1.8  10   
  2 Williams, Jaquan          21 Grand Bahama Cru                  15.53  -1.8   8   
  3 Ferguson, Donshannon      18 Star Trackers                     16.11  -1.8   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 53.48  2007        EDNAL ROLLE, SPEED DYNAMICS                 
     Carifta: # 54.20                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mikhail           18 Star Trackers                     59.70   10   
  2 Rolle, Levan              17 Star Trackers                   1:01.81    8   
  3 Mortimer, Juan            18 Grand Bahama Cru                1:05.44    6   
  4 Campbell, Shevon          17 C. I. Gibson                    1:13.70    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 41.51  2/2/2008    AMBASSADORS                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moores Island  'A'                                             41.78   20   
  2 Star Trackers  'A'                                             42.17   16   
  3 Road Runners  'A'                                              43.31   12   
  4 College OF The Bahamas  'A'                                    44.48   10   
  5 Jamaica  'A'                                                   44.67    8   
  6 Club Monica  'A'                                               45.61    6   
  7 C. R. Walker  'A'                                              47.11    4   
 -- Golden Eagles  'A'                                            X42.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
       Baker: * 3:14.52  2/2/2008    SPEED DYNAMICS                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:13.87*  20   
  2 Star Trackers  'A'                                           3:18.00   16   
  3 Star Trackers  'B'                                          x3:21.80  
  4 Club Monica  'A'                                             3:26.17   12   
  5 Moores Island  'A'                                           3:27.16   10   
  6 Golden Eagles  'A'                                           3:27.31    8   
  7 Unattached  'C'                                             x3:27.60  
 
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 2.16m  2/6/2010    Thorrold Murray, BARBADOS                   
     Carifta: # 2.05m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bullard, Troy                Unattached                        2.06m#   6-09.00  10   
  2 Ingraham, Ryan            18 Unattached                       J2.06m#   6-09.00   8   
  3 Missick, Domanique        19 Green MACHINE TR                  2.00m    6-06.75   6   
  4 Rolle, Levan              17 Star Trackers                     1.80m    5-10.75   5   
 
Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 6.86m  2/6/2010    Alfredo Smith, JUMPERS INC                  
     Carifta: # 7.20m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alfredo            19 Power, Velocity                   6.75m   NWI  22-01.75  10   
  2 Poitier, Stanley          22 Jumpers Inc                       6.56m   NWI  21-06.25   8   
  3 Hanna, Kenrick            21 Golden Eagles                     6.42m   NWI  21-00.75   6   
  4 Forbes, Anton             17 Acklins  Crooked                  5.82m   NWI  19-01.25   5   
  5 Knight, Leroy             21 Ambassadors                       5.35m   NWI  17-06.75   4   
  6 Sargent, Trevor           17 Jumpers Inc                       5.29m   NWI  17-04.25   3   
 
Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================================
       Baker: * 15.92m  2007        LEEVAN SANDS, UNNATACHED                   
     Carifta: # 15.10m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Minns, Lathario           17 Jumpers Inc                      15.22m#  NWI  49-11.25  10   
  2 Minns, Lathone            17 Jumpers Inc                      14.90m   NWI  48-10.75   8   
  3 McDonald, Jerome          18 Power, Velocity                  14.15m   NWI  46-05.25   6   
 
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 13.54m  2/6/2010    Elvardo Carey, R. C. ATHLETICS             
     Carifta: # 15.20m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Delancy, Gad              17 Green MACHINE TR                  9.46m   31-00.50  10   
  2 Marshall, Omar            17 Jordan Prince WI                  8.70m   28-06.50   8   
  3 Ferguson, Anves           18 C. I. Gibson                      8.67m   28-05.50   6   
  4 Pollard, Amele            18 C. I. Gibson                      8.56m   28-01.00   5   
  5 Carter, Kyle              17 Spirit OF Excell                  7.82m   25-08.00   4   
  6 Patton, Nathan            17 Club Monica                       7.39m   24-03.00   3   
 
Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 35.90m  2/6/2010    Elvardo Carey, R. C. ATHLETICS             
     Carifta: # 48.65m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nottage, Deangelo         18 R. C. Athletics                  39.41m*    129-03  10   
  2 Moncur, Anthony           18 Silver Lightning                 31.01m     101-09   8   
  3 Delancy, Gad              17 Green MACHINE TR                 30.70m     100-09   6   
  4 Dorsett, Phillip          19 Bahamas Speed DY                 30.00m      98-05   5   
  5 Pierre, Siddron           18 C. I. Gibson                     27.47m      90-01   4   
  6 Bbeneby, Deangelo            Acklins  Crooked                 26.53m      87-00   3   
  7 Patton, Nathan            17 Club Monica                      23.78m      78-00   2   
  8 Carter, Kyle              17 Spirit OF Excell                 23.76m      77-11   1   
  9 Marshall, Omar            17 Jordan Prince WI                 21.97m      72-01 
 10 Woodside, Damien          18 Club Monica                      20.40m      66-11 
 11 Ferguson, Richard         17 Spirit OF Excell                 19.62m      64-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 54.17m  2/2/2008    JEVAUGHN SAUNDERS, COLLEGE OF THE BAHAMAS  
     Carifta: # 53.15m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Anton             17 Acklins  Crooked                 46.33m     152-00  10   
  2 Rolle, Lorenzo            19 College OF The B                 46.27m     151-10   8   
  3 Sealy, Charles            17 Club Monica                      44.13m     144-09   6   
  4 Cox, Rakeo                19 Kenyan Knights                   43.41m     142-05   5   
  5 Andrews, Edward           46 Unattached                       42.36m     139-00   4   
  6 Dorsett, Phillip          19 Bahamas Speed DY                 41.57m     136-05   3   
  7 Bbeneby, Deangelo            Acklins  Crooked                 36.19m     118-09   2   
  8 Ferguson, Anves           18 C. I. Gibson                     29.23m      95-11   1   
 
Men Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 11.39m  2/6/2010    Saran Cox, STRIDERS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sterling, Mark               Star Trackers                     9.00m   29-06.50  10   
 
Men Discus Throw Masters
==========================================================================================
       Baker: * 36.40m  2/6/2010    Saran Cox, STRIDERS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whyte, Leslie             33 Unattached                       45.26m*    148-06  10   
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rolle, Christopher         M Special Olympics                  13.07   NWI  10   
  2 Major, Zekuumba            M Special Olympics                  13.36   NWI   8   
  3 Major, D'Edwin             M Special Olympics                  13.37   NWI   6   
  4 Cornish, Jodi              M Special Olympics                  13.85   NWI   5   
  5 Dorsett, Brenville         M Special Olympics                  13.91   NWI   4   
  6 Sweeting, Anthony          M Special Olympics                  15.35   NWI   3   
  7 Smith, Justin              M Special Olympics                  16.57   NWI   2   
  8 Cooper, Tavaris            M Special Olympics                  16.85   NWI   1